FBT Coupler

FBT Coupler

FBT Coupler Locating in Shenzhen, China, Optico Communication Co., Ltd is a professional fiber optic cable components manufacturer providing FBT Coupler. Established in the year of 2000, we have dedicated to fiber optic components field for no less than 18 years. Our products have been sold to more than 30 countries. Our main market is Europe. Look forward to establishing long-term and mutual-benefit business partnership/ with you.
Chat Now

Product Details

FBT Coupler 

 

FBT Coupler Brief Product Introduction"


FBT Coupler is a splitter which based on fused biconical taper technology, it is widely accepted and used in passive optical networks (PON) solution. FBT coupler is a traditional technology that two fibers are typically twisted and fused together while the assembly is being elongated and tapered.

Optico Communication Co., Ltd is manufacturing and provide a wide breadth of FBT Coupler splitters, including Singlemode Standard CouplerDual Window CouplerThree Window CouplerWide Band CouplerPM Fused Coupler and All Band Coupler with low insertion loss and high performance. These Fused couplers are available with coupling ration ranging from 1:99 to 50:50. Most important, customized specs are also available.

· Cheaper than PLC Splitter

· Couupling ration ranging from 1:99 to 50:50

· Available for singlemode and multimode fibres

· Available for single wavelength, dual wavelength, three wavelength, wide band and all band wavelength.

 

FBT Coupler 1.jpg


Parameters:

 FBT coupler parameters.jpg

 

Features/ Applications:

FBT Coupler Features & Apps.jpg

 

FBT Coupler Types:

Depending on the operating range, the FBT Coupler has different connector types as below:

1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler

1X2(2X2) Single Mode Dual Window Coupler

1X2(2X2) Single Mode Triplex Window Coupler

Singlemode Tree and Star Couplers

All Band Coupler (1260~1620nm)

Wide Band Coupler

Mini Size Fused Coupler

1X3 Monolithic Single Mode Coupler

1X4 Monolithic Single Mode Coupler

3X3 Monolithic Single Mode Coupler

1X4 Monolithic Triplex Window Single Mode Coupler

PM FBT Coupler(PMC)

Multi Mode Fiber Coupler

1X3(3X3) Monolithic Multi-Mode Coupler

  

Packing Details of FBT Coupler:

Standard packaging; OEM packaging/carton service is available. 

 

Production lead time, Delivery Ways of the FBT Coupler :

Production lead time: 7~10 days after deposit;

Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc.), by train, by sea, or by air, etc;


Certification:

Certificates(CE,ISO,ROHS,CPR)


Factory Workshop:

Optico Company Pictures

Optico Communication Workshop(1)

Fiber Optic Factory Manufacturer OPTICO

Hot Tags: fbt coupler, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Fiber Optic Distribution Box, SFP+, DWDM 3-Port Device, 10g sfp+ 120km, Fiber Optic LC Duplex Waterproof Patchcord, lc to lc fiber patch panel

Inquiry

You Might Also Like