LC-FC Hybrid Adapter

OPTICO are one of the leading manufacturer of LC-FC Hybrid Adapter and fiber optic components in Shenzhen, China. We have an experience of more than 12 year in this field. All the products adopt strict quality standards in the production and inspection, ensuring excellent operation performance and good product stability, and safely and reliably ensuring the long-term use of products......
Chat Now

Product Details

LC-FC Hybrid Adapter


LC-FC Hybrid adapter is one end LC female interface and the other end with FC male interface. It is used for interchanging from LC female to FC male. Usually applied in Optical fiber communication system, Fiber CATV, High-power optical device measurement, Local Area Network ,Fiber to the Home (FTTP), Video transmission, test equipment, etc.


FC(male) to LC(female) Hybrid Adapter

FC(male) to LC(female) Hybrid Adapter 1

LC female - FC male Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter 


Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China

Brand Name: OPTICO

Model Number: OP-AD-LC(F)-FC(M)

Type: LC-FC Hybrid ADAPTER

No. of Fiber: 1

Connector Type: FC-LC

Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode

Certification:

CE RoHS ISO9001

Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Color: Blue+ metal

Warranty: 1 Year

Packaging Details: Plastic bag, carton

Supply Ability: 1,000,000 pcs / Month

Port: Shenzhen

 

Features
Excellent changeability and directivity
Accurate external size
Individually packaged
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface pre-domed
UL-rated plastic housing
Telcordia style boots
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
D-shaped easily installs into panel mount

Application
Telecommunication Networks
Local Area Network
FTTH and FTTx
Testing Instruments
CATV System
High speed transmission systems
Fiber optic sensing
Industtial, Mechanical and Military

 

Specifications

Insertion Loss

Typical≤0.5dB

Minimum≤0.2dB

Test Male

dB

Typical≤0.3dB

Minimum≤0.2dBTest Female

Return Loss

UPC ≥50 dB

APC ≥60 dB

MM ≥35 dB

dB

Interchangeability

≤ 0.3

dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.3

dB

Mechanical Durability

>1000

Times

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Working Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

 

Certificates:

Certificates(CE,ISO,ROHS,CPR)

 

Factory Workshop: 

Optico Company Pictures

Optico Communication Workshop(1)

Fiber Optic Factory Manufacturer OPTICO


Keywords: Fiber adapter, LC-FC adapter, interchange connection.

Insertion Loss

Typical≤0.5dB

Minimum≤0.2dB

Test Male

dB

Typical≤0.3dB

Minimum≤0.2dB

Test Female


Return Loss

UPC ≥50 dB

APC ≥60 dB

MM ≥35 dB

dB

Interchangeability

≤ 0.3

dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.3

dB

Mechanical Durability

1000

Times

Operating Temperature

-40℃+85℃

Working Temperature

-40℃+85℃


Inquiry

You Might Also Like