10G Multimode OM4 Fiber Coupler SC PC Simplex With Flange Plastic Violet

10G Multimode OM4 Fiber Coupler SC PC Simplex With Flange Plastic Violet

10G Multimode OM4 Fiber Coupler SC PC simplex is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. Optico produce fiber optic adapters in low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility.
Chat Now

Product Details

10G Multimode OM4 Fiber Coupler SC PC simplex


It is widely applied in optical fiber communication system, espeically in data center.

The color violet makes it easy to distinguish OM4 connection from OM3  and OM2in the high-density cabling environment. 


Product Features 

Low IL;

High RL;

Good reliability;

High stability;

Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA compliant.


Product Application:

Telecommunication network;

Data networks;

Active device termination;

LANs; 

WANs



OPTICO Advantage:

Factory Direct prices-competitive pricing;

100% optically tested with certificates-stable quality;

Full suppor on technical parts as well as on pre-sales or after-sales service.


Product Details:

Connector TypeSC-SCPolish TypeUPC
Fiber CountsDuplexFiber ModeMultimode OM4
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-40~85°C




Other Parameters :


Adapter   Type SC/LC-SC/LCFC/ST-FC/STMTP/MPO-MTP/MPO
Material PBT/PCMetalPBT/PC
Insertion Loss <=0.2dB<=0.2dB<=0.2dB
Durability <=0.20dB   typical change,          1000 matings<=0.20dB   typical change,              1000   matings<=0.20dB   typical change,             1000   matings
Storage Temperature 
   
-40°C   to +85°C-40°C to +85°C-40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature
   
-40°C   to +85°C-40°C to +85°C-40°C to +85°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes
   
125.0+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm125.0+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm125.0+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <=0.5μm125.5+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm125.5+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <=0.5μm126.0+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm126.0+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm

IMG_2629IMG_2603

Optico Factory

OPTICO manufactures different kinds of fiber optic couplers and we has passed many quality certifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS and CE and CPR and we have established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized 5S management and control in the course of design, development, production and pre-sales and after-sales service.

Welcome to visit us in Shenzhen!

Optico Management


Specifications :
Adapter   Type SC/LC-SC/LCFC/ST-FC/STMTP/MPO-MTP/MPO
Material PBT/PCMetalPBT/PC
Insertion Loss <=0.2dB<=0.2dB<=0.2dB
Durability <=0.20dB   typical change,          1000 matings<=0.20dB   typical change,              1000   matings<=0.20dB   typical change,             1000   matings
Storage Temperature 
   
-40°C   to +85°C-40°C to +85°C-40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature
   
-40°C   to +85°C-40°C to +85°C-40°C to +85°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes
   
125.0+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm125.0+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm125.0+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <=0.5μm125.5+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm125.5+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <=0.5μm126.0+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm126.0+1/-0μm,   Concentricity: <=0.5μm








Hot Tags: 10g multimode om4 fiber coupler sc pc simplex with flange plastic violet, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc jumper, FTTH SCAPC Fast Connector, sc to lc single mode fiber patch cable, 1X16 ABS PLC Splitter, 24 Cores Horizontal Splice Closure, sfp optical transceivers

Inquiry

You Might Also Like