2 Core 4 Core Self-supporting Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

2 Core 4 Core Self-supporting Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Drop Cable
Chat Now

Product Details

2 Core 4 Core Self-supporting Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

 

Introduction:

Most of the fiber optical drop cables are single-core and double-core structures, and can also be made into a four-core structure. The cross-section is an 8-shaped cross-section. The reinforcement is located at the center of the two circles. The metal or non-metallic structure can be used. The optical fiber is located at the geometric center of the 8-shaped geometry. Small bending radius optical fiber G.657 is used for the optical fiber in the sheathed cable, which can be laid with a bending radius of 20mm, which is suitable for entering the house in the building by means of pipes or bum lines.

Figure 8 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Figure 8 Fiber Optic Drop Cable 2 


Features:

1,Special bending-resistant optical fiber, providing greater bandwidth and enhancing network transmission performance;

2,Two parallel FRP or metal reinforcements make the optical drop cable have good pressure resistance and protect the optical fiber;

3,The optical cable has simple structure, light weight and strong practicability;

4,Unique groove design, easy to peel, easy to connect, simplify installation and maintenance;

5,Low-smoke halogen-free flame-retardant polyethylene sheath or flame-retardant PVC sheath, environmental protection.

6,It can be matched with a variety of on-site connectors and can be completed on-site.

7,Soft and bendable, easy to deploy and maintenance;
8,Smaller diameter, Light weight, and high practicability;

 

Applications:

1,The figure 8 fiber drop cable Used for indoor wiring, directly used by end users;

2,Used for building optical fiber cables;

3,For indoor wiring of users in FTTH;

4,Used as access building cable in premises distribution system;

 

Fiber Parameters:

No.

Items

Unit

Specification


G.657A1





1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.0±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.1±0.5



2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7


3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7


4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5


5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5


6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0


7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0


8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260


9

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.35

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.21



10

Macro-Bending Loss

1turn×10mm radius @1550nm

dB

≤0.75

1turn×10mm radius@1625nm

dB

≤1.5



 

Cable Parameters:

Items

Specifications


Fiber Count

4


Colored Coating Fiber

Dimension

250±15μm

Color

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown


Strength Member

Dimension

0.5mm

Material

FRP


Self-Supporting Member

Dimension

1.0mm

Material

Steel Wire


Jacket

Dimension

5.2±0.2mm×2.0±0.1mm

Material

LSZH


Color

Black


 

Certifications: 

Certificates(CE,ISO,ROHS,CPR)


Factory Workshop:

Optico Company Pictures

Optico Communication Workshop(1)

Fiber Optic Factory Manufacturer OPTICO


Hot Tags: 2 core 4 core self-supporting aerial figure 8 fiber optic drop cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, 1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter SMF, LC Safety Belt Lock Connector, FWDM Mux Demux LGX Module, 10/100M EPON ONU, 1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter Steel Tube  Bare Fiber, mpo fan out patch cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like