GYTA53 144 Core Armored Fiber Cable

OPTICO are one of the leading manufacturer of fiber cable and fiber optic components in Shenzhen, China. We have an experience of more than 12 year in this field. All the products adopt strict quality standards in the production and inspection, ensuring excellent operation performance and good product stability, and safely and reliably ensuring the long-term use of products......
Chat Now

Product Details

GYTA53 144 Core Armored Fiber Cable

 

GYTA53: Ordinary outdoor loose-sleeved stranded optical cable, armored, one type of outdoor optical cable, which can be overhead or buried underground.

 

The structure of GYTA53 optical cable is that 250μm optical fiber is sheathed in a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforced core. For some optical fiber cables, a layer of polyethylene (PE) needs to be extruded outside the metal reinforced core. The loose tube (and filler rope) is twisted around the central reinforcing core to form a compact and round cable core, and the gaps in the cable core are filled with water blocking fillers. Plastic coated aluminum tape (APL) is longitudinally wrapped and then extruded with a layer of polyethylene inner sheath. Double-sided plastic coated steel tape (PSP) is longitudinally wrapped and then extruded with polyethylene sheath to form cables.


GYTA53 144 Core Armored Fiber Cable 1

GYTA53 144 Core Armored Fiber Cable 3

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China

Brand Name: OPTICO

Model Number: OP-GYTA53-144F

Number of Conductors: ≥ 10

Type: Coaxial

Color: Black

Application: Aerial and Duct

Jacket: Double PE

Product name: GYTA53 144 Core Armored Fiber Cable

Core: 144

Fiber: G652D 9/125um

Packaging: 2/3/4km per reel

 

Features:

Using "SZ" bidirectional layer twisting technology

●Filling water blocking ointment step by step, water blocking in full section

●Steel (aluminum) belts have reliable bonding, high strength and no cracking when twisted

●Stable fiber excess length control

●After the cable is formed, the additional attenuation of the optical fiber is almost zero, and the dispersion value does not change

●Excellent environmental performance, applicable temperature range is -10℃~+70℃

●Suitable for overhead, pipeline, direct buried and other laying methods

●Metal center reinforcement (phosphorized steel wire)

●Double-sided plastic-coated aluminum tape-polyethylene bonded inner sheath

●Double-sided plastic-coated wrinkled steel tape-polyethylene bonded inner sheath

●Double-sided plastic-coated aluminum tape-polyethylene bonded sheath, excellent moisture resistance

●Double armor and double armor structure, excellent compression resistance

●Can effectively prevent damage to rodents

 

Applications:

●Long-distance communication, inter-office communication

●Especially suitable for occasions with high requirements on moisture proof, rodent proof, etc.

 

Specifications:

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm


Attenuation(+20℃)

'@850nm



≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

'@1300nm



≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

'@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km



'@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23 dB/km



Bandwidth(Class A)

'@850nm



≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

'@1300nm



≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture



0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA


Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm




 

Cable Type

Fiber Count

tubes

fillers

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Crush Resistance

Bending Radius

Long/Short TermN

Long/Short Term N/100mm

Static/Dynamic mm






GYTA53

2~6

1

7

255

short term

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

8~12

2

6

255

600N and long

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

14-18

3

5

255

term 1500N or

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

20-24

4

4

255

take Max.

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

26-30

5

3

255

value in 1KM

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

32-36

6

2

255

weight

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

38-42

7

1

255


1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

44-48

8

0

255


1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

50-60

5

3

320


1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

62-72

6

2

320


1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

74-84

7

1

320


1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

86-96

8

0

320


1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

98-108

9

1

380


1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

110-120

10

0

380


1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

122-132

11

1

415


1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53

134-144

12

0

415


1000/3000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

 

Certificates:

Certificates(CE,ISO,ROHS,CPR)

 

Workshop:

Optico Company Pictures

Optico Communication Workshop(1)

Fiber Optic Factory Manufacturer OPTICO


Keywords: GYTA53, armored fiber cable, 144 cores fiber cable; 


Inquiry

You Might Also Like