GYTA / GYTS 24 Cores Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable

GYTA / GYTS 24 cores Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable
Chat Now

Product Details

GYTA / GYTS 24 cores Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable

 

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China

Brand Name: OPTICO or OEM

Model NO.: GYTA/GYTS

Number of Conductors: ≥ 10

Application: Telecommunication

strength member: steel wire

Certification: ISO9001

Packing: wooden roll

Outer sheath: HDPE or MDPE

Product name: GYTA/GYTS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode G652D 24 Cores

fiber count: 2~144

Packing length: 2km or as required

OEM: Available

Printing: Hot seal

Supply Ability: 3000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month GYTA/GYTS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode G652D 24 Cores

Packaging Details: Generally 2km per wooden drum. Or fumigated wooden drum.  
Customized packaging is available.

Port: Shenzhen port


GYTS Fiber cable 24 cores(2)

GYTS Fiber cable 24 cores (1)


Application: 

Long-distance communication. 

It's suitable for duct, especially for the places with high requirement for moisture-proof.

Installation: Duct, direct-buried or non-self-supporting aerial.

 

Cable Description:

The fibers, 250 μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Tow parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

Characteristics:

Good mechanical and temperature performance.

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.

Crush resistance and flexibility.

PSP enhancing moisture-proof.

Tow parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength.

Small diameter, light weight and easily installation.


Optical characteristics: 

 

Fiber Type

G.652

G655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm


Attenuation(+20℃)

@850nm



≤3.0 db/km

≤3.3 db/km

@1300nm



≤1.0 db/km

≤1.0 db/km


@1310nm

≤3.6 db/km

≤0.40 db/km




@1550nm

≤0.22 db/km

≤0.23 db/km




Bandwidth

@850nm



≥500MHz.km

≥200MHz.km

@1300nm



≥500MHz.km

≥500MHz.km


Numerical Aperture



0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA


Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260 nm

≤1450 nm





Technical parameter: 

Cable type

Fiber count

Cable Weight(Ref)

Tensile Strength

Crush Resistance

Bending Radius

(Increased by 2 fibers)

Kg/km

Long/Short term

Long/Short term

Dynamic/Static




N

N

mm


GYXS/GYXTW-2~-12Xn

2-12

82

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYXS/GYXTW-2~-12Xn

2-12

124

1000/3000



GYXS/GYXTW-14~-24Xn

14-24

147

1000/3000

 




Certificates:


Certificates(CE,ISO,ROHS,CPR)

Q&A:

 

Q1: Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?
A1: Our factory is located in Shenzhen, China. Welcome to visit us.


Q2: How many years experience in producing?
A2: More than 12 years,and our engineers have more than 20 years product experience.


Q3: Can provide sample to us?
A3: Yes,sample below 30m can be provided freely,but you need pay freight cost.


Q4: How is quality for your fiber optic cable?
A4:Firstly, we use top quality raw material best fiber and friendly sheath material etc),Then surveyor will do the test,such as raw material quality test,fiber optic attenuation test and high or low temperature test etc.


Q5: How to do if don't need your company brand name?
A5: We have own factory,OEM service is available.

 



Hot Tags: gyta / gyts 24 cores single mode g652d fiber optic cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Waterproof Fiber Optic Joint Splice Closure Enclosure, LAN WDM Modules, lc to lc fiber patch cables, 40G QSFP+850nm 100m, Mini Fiber PLC Splitter, fiber optic lc duplex connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like