GYXTC8S Outdoor Fiber Cable

GYXTC8S Outdoor Fiber Cable GYXTC8S fiber optic cable is a structure cable suitable for installation in aerial environment for long haul communications. This optical cable is self supported, 2cores to 24 cores types available. GYXTC8S features the centrally situated loose tube with good excess...
Chat Now

Product Details

GYXTC8S Outdoor Fiber Cable

GYXTC8S fiber optic cable is a structure cable suitable for installation in aerial environment for long haul communications. This optical cable is self supported, 2cores to 24 cores types available. GYXTC8S features the centrally situated loose tube with good excess length and minimize the influence of lateral crush. The water resistant tape provides water tight property. Corrugated steel tape armor and the PE outer sheath of GYXTC8S fiber optic cable provide crush resistance and gun shot resistance. Stranded wires as self supporting member providing excellent strain performance and convenient installation for this GYXTC8S fiber cable.Fiber optic cable GYXTC8S, 2~12 fibers, jelly filled, fiber contained central loose tube, water blocking jelly, copolymer coated steel tape, PE outer sheath, fig 8 type, one steel wire suspension line , G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

GYXTC8S

Mechaanical Characteristic
Tensile(N)Long term 1000
Short term3000
Crush(N/100mm)Long term1000
Short term2000
Min. Bending radius(D=Cable diameter)Dynamic20xH
Static 10xH
Temperature Range(℃)-40~+70
Geometrical Characteristic
Fiber Count2-12
Cable Diameter(mm)7.5x12.9
Tolerance Range(mm)+-0.2, or customized
Cable Weight(kgs/km)135


Features:

Strong water-resistance Performance

High anti-crush and tensile strength

Rodent-proof


Application Fields:

LAN, and long distance cabling


Recommended Laying Methods:

Self-support aeria


Geometrical Characteristic
Fiber Count2-12
Cable Diameter(mm)7.5x12.9
Tolerance Range(mm)+-0.2, or customized
Cable Weight(kgs/km)135



Hot Tags: gyxtc8s outdoor fiber cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, DWDM SFP+ Transceiver 10G 80km C22 DOM, 24 Cores Om4 MPO-LC Fanout Patch Cable, 10G 20km SFP Transceiver, qsfp lx4, om3 patch cable, Fiber Patch Cord Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like