Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 4 Cores

​Self-supporting FTTH drop cable is constructed with one or two single-mode fiber (G.657A2 ).
Chat Now

Product Details

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 4 cores

Self-supporting FTTH drop cable is constructed with one or two single-mode fiber (G.657A2 ).

The cable is protected by two parallel strength members made of FRP, steel wire and a PVC outer jacket.Designed for outdoor installation, the cable is well suited for connections between the dome closure and small dwelling unit/warehouse and independent villas.

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 4 cores

Details of Mechanical Characteristic
Tensile(N)Long term 300
Short term660
Crush(N/100mm)Long term1000
Short term2200
Min.Bending radius(H=Cable Height)Long term20xH
Short term10xH
Temperaure Range(℃)-40~+60
Geometrical Characteristic
Fiber Count124
Cable Diameter(mm)5.2x2.05.3x2.0
Tolerance Range(mm)+-0.1, or customized
Cable Weight(Kgs/km)181818

Features:

  • Small size,light weight,easy strip

  • Flexible,easy bend, well for install

  • Excellent Crush and tensile resistance

  • Jacket material:LSZH


Geometrical Characteristic
Fiber Count124
Cable Diameter(mm)5.2x2.05.3x2.0
Tolerance Range(mm)+-0.1, or customized
Cable Weight(Kgs/km)181818



Hot Tags: outdoor fiber optic cable 4 cores, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, MT FA Patch Cord, LGX Module Duplex CWDM Mux  Demux, SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable, mpo 24 fiber cable, 1310nm 40km SFP EX Optical Transceiver, CWDM MUX DEMUX ABS MODULE

Inquiry

You Might Also Like