MPO 12 24 Cores Connector

MPO 12 24 Cores Connector The compact design of the MPO connector makes it have a large number of cores, which can support 12 cores and 24 cores, and is small in size. It is widely used in environments that require high-density integrated optical fiber lines in the wiring process. Features:...
Chat Now

Product Details

MPO 12 24 Cores Connector


The compact design of the MPO connector makes it have a large number of cores, which can support 12 cores and 24 cores, and is small in size. It is widely used in environments that require high-density integrated optical fiber lines in the wiring process.


Features:

Small in size and high in density,

Support 16,32-core optical fiber connections, which greatly saves the space occupied by wire ports and cables

Great flexibility and scalability also make cabling deployment easier and more adaptable to the needs of future network upgrades, expansions and changes

Low insertion loss

Compliance with international standards to ensure safety and stability

OEM/ODM customization

Customized LOGO, multi-color optional


Application:

Telecommunications network

CATV network

Corporate network

Optical Communication Center

Certificates:

Certificates


MPO connectors are available in single mode and multi mode, 3.6mm round cable and 16C/32C tape fiber are applicable.

If interested,welcom to consult!




ProjectLow lossStandard loss
SMMMSMMM
Insertion loss16F32F16F32F16F,32F16F,32F
≤0.35dB≤0.5dB≤0.35dB≤0.7dB≤0.7dB
Return loss≥55dB≥20dB≥55dB≥20dB
Plug test50次
Work temperature-40℃~+85℃
Applicable fiberOS2/OM3/OM4/OM5


Hot Tags: mpo 12 24 cores connector, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, ST Metal Adapter, lc/upc-lc/upc duplex, duplex jumper lc-lc/apc, Horizontal type 24 fibers 2 inlets 2 outlets, lc to lc patch cable, Fiber Optical CCWDM Module Dual Fiber

Inquiry

You Might Also Like