Networks MU Fiber Optical Connectors

Networks MU Fiber Optical Connectors MU optical fiber connector is a device for detachable (movable) connection between optical fiber and optical fiber. It precisely connects the two end faces of the optical fiber so that the light energy output by the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the...
Chat Now

Product Details


Networks MU Fiber Optical Connectors


MU optical fiber connector is a device for detachable (movable) connection between optical fiber and optical fiber. It precisely connects the two end faces of the optical fiber so that the light energy output by the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum. .


Features:

The MU connector adopts a pre-assembled body, push-pull unlocking, and easy operation. The size is small, only half of the traditional ST and SC connectors, and is widely used in high-density installation

Using high-quality ceramic ferrules, advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment, it can effectively ensure that the center of the optical fiber is ground and the offset angle is flawless, ensuring the accuracy of the ferrule, making the transmission performance stable and effectively reducing loss

MU optical fiber connectors are reliable for repeated insertion and removal. After multiple inspections and strict quality inspections, the high quality of the products is guaranteed, RoHS standards and international quality inspection systems are met.


Application:

Telecommunication Networks

CATV

Corporate network

Optical Communication Center


Certificates:

Certificates

MU connectors producey by OPTICO have different ferrule specifications and different tail sleeve colors.

If interested,welcom to consult us!



TypeSMMM
Insertion loss≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return loss≥50dB(UPC);≥60dB(APC)≥30dB
Ceramic ferrule aperture125.5um Concentricity:1um127um Concentricity:3um
Plug test500 times <0.3dB
Work temperature-40℃~+85℃
Fiber TypePC/APC(9/125um)PC(50/125um,62.5/125um


Hot Tags: networks mu fiber optical connectors, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, MT MT Jumper, duplex om3 armored jumper, ODVA LC connector, outdoor fiber optic, st to lc single mode fiber patch cable, lc armoredpatch cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like