SC PC Fiber Connectors

SC PC Fiber Connectors Optico Communication Co., Ltd is one of the leading suppliers supplying SC PC Fiber Connectors in Shenzhen, China. Established in 2000, we have made efforts in this field of fiber optic for no less than 18 years. Our main market are covering most of Europe, America,...
Chat Now

Product Details

SC PC Fiber Connectors
 
Fiber optic connector has a screw thread fitting into the adapter to provide a secure connection. The connector is comprised of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assem bly plus a crimp-over sleeve and rubber boot.

 

Brief Product Introduction of the SC / PC Fiber Connectors:


Easy operating, The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fasten strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduce the use of sockets and adapters, save cost of project.

With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes connection between drop cable and patch cord. The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design.


SC PC Fiber Connectors Specs:


ItemParameter
Cable   Scope3.0 x 2.0 mm   Bow-type Drop Cable
Fiber   Diameter125μm ( 652   & 657 )
Coating   Diameter250μm
ModeSM
Operation   Timeabout 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion   Loss≤ 0.25dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return   Loss≤ -45dB
Success   Rate>98%
Reusable   Times>10 times
Tensile   Strength>5 N
Tighten   Strength of Coating>10 N
Temperature-40~+85°C
On-line   Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤   0.3dB
Mechanical   Durability(500 times) IL ≤   0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each   direction, three times total) IL ≤   0.3dB


SC PC Fiber Connectors Product Features and Applications:
 
APPLICATIONS:
CATV
Test equipment
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Wide Area Networks (WANS)
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Telecommunication networks
Active device termination
 
FEATURES:

Low insertion loss and high return loss
High precision alignment
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Nickel plated brass body
Telcordia style boots
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
 

SC-PC-fiber-optic-connector-simplex-singlemode

 
FAQ of the SC PC Fiber Connectors :
1, How long will my cargo be ready?
7~15days after deposit and order confirmed;
2, Do you have R&D department?
Yes, we have a 5 people R&D team.
3, What is your production capacity?
For fiber optic patch cord, our production capacity is 350,000 pcs/month.
For pigtail, our production capacity is 700,000pcs/month;
For PLC Splitter 1x8, our production capacity is 30,000 pcs/month;
4, What kinds of certificate do you get?
ISO, CPR, CE certificates.
5, What's  nearest port in your place?
Shenzhen port.
6, How many years have you dealt in fiber optic field?
Since the year of 2000.
7, What is your main market?
Europe, North America, Oceania;

Certificates:

CERTIFICATION 

Factory:

FACTORY


Hot Tags: sc pc fiber connectors, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Assembled Terminal Boxes, lc fiber patch cable, gpon optical line terminal, Embedded SC APC SM Quick Connector, lc jumper cable, sc to sc patch cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like