Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper

Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper We are one the leading manufacturer of fiber optic products supplying Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper in Shenzhen, China. We have made our dedication to fiber optic industry since the year of 2000. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries in...
Chat Now

Product Details

Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper 

We are one the leading manufacturer of fiber optic products supplying Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper in Shenzhen, China. We have made our dedication to fiber optic industry since the year of 2000. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries in the world, and our main markets are covering most of America, Oceania market. We are wishing to establish long-term business relationship and mutual-benefit cooperation with you.This Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper  is special designed for EU FTTx project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable and connectors with low insertion loss(IL<=0.2dB)(APC) and high return loss (RL>=65dB)(APC) and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have made our dedication to fiber optic industry since the year of 2000. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries in the world, and our main markets are covering most of America, Oceania market. We are wishing to establish long-term business relationship and mutual-benefit cooperation with you.


Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥65dB(APC)
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C


Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC Ceramic ferrule


Strictly tested by our production line


IL RL test

IL/RL Test

3D test

3D test

End surface test

End surface test


Types of certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS


7-15 DAYS

Types of delivery way

Production Details Ordering information of the Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper :
Available boot colors: Black, blue, yellow, green, red, white, gray, etc.
Available Fiber Type: 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM;
Cable number: simplex, duplex, fan-out 4f, fan-out 6f, fan-out 8f, etc,
Connector types: FC/PC, FC/APC, FC/UPC;
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m, etc; Or customized cable length. 
Custom cable printing content is available.
 
Packing information of Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper:
1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton, carton size: 46cm x 46cm x 26cm;
OEM/Customized packaging service is also available/acceptable;



Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥65dB(APC)
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C



Hot Tags: networks lc fiber optic jumper, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc to lc fiber patch cable, sfp-10g-sr compatibility, outdoor fiber optic cable specification, lc armored fiber patch cable, DAC QSFP+To 4xSFP+Transceivers, sfp transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like