OM3 ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM3 ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM3 ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable is made of one of high-performance metal connectors, and widely used in cabinet trays. OPTICO do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity. To meet different needs, we can flexibly accept various orders, even 1pc in quantity.
Chat Now

Product Details

OM3 ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

It is made of one of high-performance metal connectors, and widely used in cabinet trays.

Optico fiber patch cables meets RoHS,CE and ISO compliant and they are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.


Product   Features :
   
Product   Application:
   
Low   insertion loss;
   
Communication   System; 
High   return loss;
   
CATV, FTTH, LAN   system;
Good   mechanical properties;
     
Fiber sensing system;
Good   reliability and stability;
   
Light transmission   system;
100%   optical testTest equipment


Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC ceramic ferrule

Advantages

Direct factory competitive prices;

Good quality with certificates;

Fast production and delivery time;

Full support on technical and service;

7dX24h pre-sales and after Sales Service

100% Tested by our production line


IL RL test

IL/RL Test

3D test

3D Test

End surface test

End surface test


Types of certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

7-15 DAYS

Types of delivery way

OPTICO do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity. To meet different needs, we can flexibly accept various orders, even 1pc in quantity.

Full Support

No matter pre-sales or after-sales service, we have a strong team to support our customers. More importantly, OEM orders are equally valued.

Welcome to inquire any time and it will be quite an honor to cooperate with you.


ItemSingle modeMulti mode
Fiber   diameter9/125um62.5/125um   50/125um
Insertion   lossPC<0.3dB    APC<0.2dBPC<0.3 dB
Return lossPC>45   dB  APC>60 dBPC>25 dB
Insert–pull   test(1000   times) <0.3 dB
Interchange<0.2   dB
Operation   temperature-40℃   ~ +80℃
Anti-tensile   force15kgf



Hot Tags: om3 st fiber optic patch cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, LC ST Duplex Patchcord Yellow, patch cord ?? lc-sc duplex sm 9 / 125 3?, 1550nm CATV Transmitter, sc to lc fiber cable, sm to mm conversion patch cord, MPO Patch Cord 24-Fiber

Inquiry

You Might Also Like