SC APC SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper White

SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper We supply SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper in Shenzhen, China. We have made endeavor to fiber optic products since the year of 2000. Europe, America and Oceania are our main market. We wish to be your long-term business partner in China and develop together based on mutual...
Chat Now

Product Details

SC APC SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper White

Optical fiber jumpers are used to make jumpers from equipment to optical fiber wiring links and have a thick protective layer. It is widely used in communication equipment room, fiber to the home, local area network, fiber optic sensor, fiber optic communication system, fiber optic connection transmission equipment, defense combat readiness, etc. 

ParametersSC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Plug Testing(time)≥1000
Tensile Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB)≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85
End Face Geometry(3D)Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm)
Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle: 0°±0.2°(PC);8°±0.3°(APC)


Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

Applications


FTTH


FTTX solution connection

MAN


MANs

high density cabling

Premise installations

100% tested to  promise the quality


IL RL test


IL/RL test

3D test


3D test

End surface test


End surface

High and low temperature cycle


Temperature test


Packing Details

1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton, carton size: 46cm x 46cm x 26cm;
Customized packaging and carton size is also available.





Certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

Delivery time is 7-15 days

Types of delivery way


OPTICO focuses on quality, has a strong R&D team and a professional inter-system. It has been awarded ISO9001: 2008 certification, and has passed various quality certification systems, such as CE, ROHS, FCC, etc., through continuous integration of the optical communication industry supply chain to strengthen supply Chain quality control, to provide customers with high-quality products.

Specifications:

ParametersSC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Plug Testing(time)≥1000
Tensile Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB)≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85
End Face Geometry(3D)Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm)
Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle: 0°±0.2°(PC);8°±0.3°(APC)


Details Ordering Choice:


Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, etc.;
Available cable sizes: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm;
Available Fiber Type: 9/125μm SM, 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM;
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 10m, 20m, etc; Or custom cable length. 
Custom cable printing content is available.


Hot Tags: sc apc sc apc fiber optic jumper white, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc-lc fiber patch cord, 6 strand armored fiber optic cable, 24 Cores Horizontal Splice Closure, Fiber PLC Splitter, lc to lc mm fiber patch cable, MT MT Jumper

Inquiry

You Might Also Like