Splice Cassete

Splice Cassete

Splice Cassete OPTICO splice cassettes come in two different sizes and can be stacked or hinged for easy access. These cassettes are directly mounted to the base of an enclosure and do not require any mounting brackets. They are generally used in wall and rack mount fibre enclosures. Features:...
Chat Now

Product Details

Splice Cassete


OPTICO splice cassettes come in two different sizes and can be stacked or hinged for easy access. These cassettes are directly mounted to the base of an enclosure and do not require any mounting brackets. They are generally used in wall and rack mount fibre enclosures.


Features:

ABS material

6 Way or 12 Way splice holder can be installed

Color: Black or Beige

ROHS compliant

REACH compliant


Application:

Fusion splicing of fibre optic cables in all wall or rackmounted enclosures

splice cassete

Certificates:

Certificates

If interested,welcom to consult!

Hot Tags: splice cassete, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, sc patch cable, 3 Ports FWDM, multimode wavelength division multiplexer, mu fiber patchcord, LC-SC Outdoor Protected Branch Cable, 100G CFP2 SR10 850nm

Inquiry

You Might Also Like