SC-ST SM SX Hybrid Adapter

SC-ST SM SX Hybrid Adapter

A fiber optic adapter or coupler is a special passive component designed to mate or connect two ends of a fiber optic cable with high precision.
Chat Now

Product Details

SC-ST SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter


An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

SC fiber optic adapters are flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve.

SC-ST SM SX Hybrid Adapter is a special passive component designed to mate or connect two ends of a fiber optic cable with high precision. Use this fiber adapter solution for mating an SC/APC simplex singlemode cable into an ST/APC port on your device.


Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Good compatibility

High precision of mechanical dimensions 

High reliability & stability 

Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve 

PC,APC,UPC optional 

Simplex / Duplex


Application of SC-ST SM SX Hybrid Adapter

Local Area Network 

CATV System

Telecommunication Networks

Equipment Test

Attenuation

1310nm: < 0.2dB

1550nm: < 0.35dB

Reflectance

1310nm: >50dB

1550nm: >50dB


SC-ST-SM-SX-Hybrid-Adapter.jpg


Certification:

ISO-&-CE-&-CPR-certificates.jpg

Factory:

Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpg

fiber optic factory.jpg

FAQ of SC-ST SM SX Hybrid Adapter

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.


Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than 


Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?

A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available


Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.


Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?

A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.

Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.

Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.

Fourthly We arrange the production.


Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.


Hot Tags: sc-st sm sx hybrid adapter, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, ODC patch cable, wdm channels, lc to lc multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable, single mode fiber patch cable sc to lc, 8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX ABS Module, sc patchcord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like