TWF, True Wave Fiber

- Apr 03, 2019-

TWF, True Wave Fiber

 

TWF, True Wave Fiber. The zero dispersion point is in the short wavelength region below 1530 nm. In the optical amplification region of 1530 to 1565 nm, the dispersion coefficient is 1.3 to 5.8 ps/nm.km. The system operates in the "positive region" of the dispersion of the fiber. In this region, the self-phase modulation effect SPM can compress the pulse width, thereby contributing to the reduction of the dispersion pressure

 

TWF, True Wave Fiber


OPTICO COMMUNICATION (www.fiberopticom.com) focuses on the development of fiber optic network communication product lines and provides a comprehensive solution to the fiber connectivity system components. We supply fiber optic components, such as fiber patch cord, fiber pigtail, PLC splitter, fast connector, MTP/MPO, CWDM/DWDM, SFP, FTTH solution, Data center wiring solution, etc. All the products adopt strict quality standards in the production and inspection, ensuring excellent operation performance and good product stability, and safely and reliably ensuring the long-term use of products.

For more details, pls visit OPTICO website: www.fiberopticom.com.

.