12 Port MTP Panel

12 Port MTP Panel

12 Port MPO/ MTP panel Cassettes fitted with 12 /24 Fibers and have LC/SC adapters on the front side and MTP/MPO at the rear. MPO/ MTP Cassettes are tailor-made for 10G/40G/100G migration Ethernet and fiber channel applications; save installation time and cost effective.   MPO/ MTP Cassettes designed as small size, and can be deployed in an ODF for higher density main distribution area to the equipment distribution area in the data center.
Chat Now

Product Details

2 Port MTP panel


The MPO / MTP transfer module implements a fast and secure transfer between MPO / MTP and LC or SC. It provides a fast, reliable, high-performance, and efficient way to transfer 12/24/48 LC or 12 SC fiber ports. The MPO / MTP adapter module can be installed in a 1U or 4U fiber distribution cabinet, with multi-mode or single-mode optical cable configuration


Quick Details:

Product name: 12 Core MPO/MTP Panel Cassette;

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China;

Brand Name: OPTICO or OEM brand;

Model Number: 12 Ports Core MTP panel;

Certification: ROHS, UL, CE, ROHS, CPR, ISO;

Test: 3D Inteferemeter Pass;

Cable: 12 Color cable with 0.9mm jacket;

material: Cold Rolled Steel;

Fiber Type: OM3, OM4 , OS2;

Port: SC,LC,FC,ST Simplex & Duplex;

Low Insertion loss: <0.35dB;


Packaging & Delivery:

Packaging Details: 1pcs/inner box, suitable quantity per carton Package;

Delivery Time: 7~12 working days after deposit;


12 core MTP Panel 2.jpg

12 Port Fiber Optical MPO MTP to LC APC Patch Panel Cassette:


Product Description:

12 / 24 Port MPO/ MTP panel Cassettes fitted with 12 /24 Fibers and have LC/SC adapters on the front side and MTP/MPO at the rear. MPO/ MTP Cassettes are tailor-made for 10G/40G/100G migration Ethernet and fiber channel applications; save installation time and cost effective.

MPO/ MTP Cassettes designed as small size, and can be deployed in an ODF for higher density main distribution area to the equipment distribution area in the data center.


Features:

1. Standard Black LGX footprint styles and Custom Cassettes is available;

2. Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively;

3. Plug-play cassette eliminates the need for field termination or splices;

4. Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes;

5. Allow for a simple migration path to 40 and 100GbE networks with MPO/MTP cassettes;

6. MPO/MTP connectors or discrete connectors on the front, including LC, SC, etc.;

7. MTP/MPO Elite and discrete connectors are ultra low loss;

8. Single-mode, multimode, and laser-optimized multimode types is available;

9. Reliability 100% tested;


Applications:

Data center infrastructure;

Storage area network - fibre channel Parallel optics;

10G/40G/100G migration Ethernet;

Interoffice cross connects;

Telecommunication;


Certifications:

The 12 Port MPO/ MTP panel meets ISO, CPR, ROHS, CE certificates standards;

ISO & CE & CPR certificates.jpg


Shipping Ways:

The 12 Port MPO/ MTP panel usually shipped by international express e.g. DHL, EMS, TNT, Fedex, UPS, etc. Or by air, by train, by sea.

shipping ways.jpg


Company Pictures:

Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpg

fiber optic factory.jpg

Fiber Optic Factory Manufacturer OPTICO


Hot Tags: 12 port mtp panel, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, 1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter SMF, mtp cable, lc to st fiber patch cable multimode duplex, om4 fiber jumpers, sc lc fiber connectors, Fiber PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like