1U MTP Rack Mount Distribution Box

1U MTP Rack Mount Distribution Box NT989 is MPO/MTP® pre-terminated ultra-high density wiring box, 19 inches, 1U height reaches 144 cores, can be applied to data center, computer room, computer center and other high-density wiring places, front and rear removable upper cover, pull-out double the...
Chat Now

Product Details

1U MTP Rack Mount Distribution Box

NT989 is MPO/MTP® pre-terminated ultra-high density wiring box, 19 inches, 1U height reaches 144 cores, can be applied to data center, computer room, computer center and other high-density wiring places, front and rear removable upper cover, pull-out double the use of guide rails, detachable front bezels, ABS lightweight modular boxes, etc., makes the NT989 easy to use in high-density scenes, whether in cable or cable. The NT989 has A, B, C three layers of trays, each with independent aluminum guide rails and a sliding distance of 110mm. 4 x 12F MPO/MTP® module boxes can be installed in each tray, and each module box can be installed with 6 x DLC adapters to achieve 12 cores. Each module box has a separate ABS rail that can be easily installed without restrictions.


4

Types of MTP Components can be costomized

mpo mtp male and female








High quality MTP MPO Connectors

specification

Keyed Characteristics

1. Ultra-high density wiring application scenario;

2. Standard 19-inch width;

3. Ultra high density reaches 1U 144 cores;

4. Double rail design for easy installation and maintenance;

5. Lightweight ABS material MPO/MTP module box;

6. Spray surface treatment process;

7. Customized color and silk screen LOGO.


Strictly test


MTP 3D Test

3D test

mpo mtp ILRL test

IL RL Test

High and low temperature cycle

High and low temperature test

Our factory show


The MTP MPO Production line

Our production line

test process


MTP MPO test process


Our expericement cabinet

Our Experiment cabinet

Test strictly





Test strictly





specification

Hot Tags: 1u mtp rack mount distribution box, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, 10g cwdm sfp+ transceiver, mtp waterproof patch cord, single fiber cwdm, Horizontal Cable Connector Box Fiber Optic Cable, sc/apc-sc/apc patch cord, 25G SFP+ BIDI 1270 1330nm 10km

Inquiry

You Might Also Like