FC FC 2F Armor Patchord

Armored fiber optic jumper is to add fiber optic connectors to both ends of a steel armored optical cable to achieve active connection between optical network equipment and equipment, equipment and jumper. The operation simple, convenient and fast .It is one of the indispensable passive products in the construction of optical network.
Chat Now

Product Details

FC FC 2F Armor Patchord

Armored fiber optic jumper is to add fiber optic connectors to both ends of a steel armored optical cable to achieve active connection between optical network equipment and equipment, equipment and jumper. The operation simple, convenient and fast .It  is one of the indispensable passive products in the construction of optical network.

 OPTICO can provide all aspects of steel armor jumper products. The transmission mode, optical cable type and connector type can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability, and customization. It is widely used in optical network scenarios such as national defense communications, field emergency, and FTTX.



Corning/YOFC fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule


Crush and rodent resistant




ROHS Compliant

Scenes of applications



Data center fiber cabling


Honrizonal and backbone cabling in buildings


Outdoor harsh environment

Strictly tested by our production line


IL/RL test


3D test


End face test

Our certificates

CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


Purchase guide

Surface TypeFiber TypeCable diameterFiber lengthColor
APCG652D2.0mm1mYellow
UPCG657A13.0mm2mOrange

G657A24.0mm3mAqua

G657B3
......



CustomCustom

7-15 days

If interested,welcom to consult us!

Specifications of Fiber Optic Patch Cable:

ParametersSC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Plug Testing(time)≥1000
Tensile Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB)≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85
End Face Geometry(3D)Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm)
Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle: 0°±2°(PC);8°±3°(APC)




Inquiry

You Might Also Like