E2000APC E2000APC SMF Patchcord

E2000APC E2000APC SMF optic patchcord is used flexibly in the light path. Optical fiber jumpers are widely applied to the communication room, fiber to the house, local area network, optical fiber sensor, and optical fiber communication system.
Chat Now

Product Details

E2000APC E2000APC SMF Patchcord

E2000APC E2000APC SMF optic patchcord is used flexibly in the light path. Optical fiber jumpers are widely applied to the communication room, FTTH, local area network, optical fiber sensor, and optical fiber communication system.OPTICO can provide all aspects of FTTH jumper products. The number of fiber cores, cable types, and connector types can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability, and customization. It is widely used in local area networks,communication system,LAN system,Fiber sensing system and so on.



Corning/YOFC Fiber


CCTC Ceramic ferrule



High Reliability and Stability

Printing can be Customized

Applications




Telecommunication networks


CATV


LANs


WANs


100% tested



IL/RL test


3D test


Surface test

Purchase guide

Tube TypeFiber TypeCable DiameterFiber lengthCable Type
PVCG652DBare fiber1mSimplex
LSZHG657A12.0mm2mDuplex
OFNRG657A22.8mm3mBranch
CPRG657B3......Ribbon


CustomCustomFan-out

7-15 days


If interested,pls kindly let us know!







Specifications:

ParameterSC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1550850,13001310, 1550850,13001310, 1550850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.20≤0.20≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25
Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Plug Testing(time)≥1000
Tensile Strength(N)≥100
Durability(dB)≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85


Hot Tags: e2000apc e2000apc smf patchcord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc fiber patch cable, ST SC Simplex Adapter, mtp waterproof patch cord, lc fiber jumper, SM To MM Mode Conversion Jumper, 8LC 8LC Duplex Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like