FTTX Fiber Patch Cord

FTTX Fiber Patch Cord We manufacture FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm in Shenzhen, China. We have dedicated our selves to fiber optic accessories for more than 18 years. Our product are covering most of Europe, America and Oceania market. We look forward to becoming your long-term business partner in...
Chat Now

Product Details

FTTX Fiber Patch Cord

We manufacture FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm in Shenzhen, China. We have dedicated our selves to fiber optic accessories for more than 18 years. Our product are covering most of Europe, America and Oceania market. We look forward to becoming your long-term business partner in China.This FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm  is designed for EU FTTX solution project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss and high return loss and upto 80% 3D test. We have devoted our selves to fiber optic field for over 18 years, covering most of Europe and America market. We are expecting to become your long-term business partner in China.


Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥60dB(APC)
Repeatability≤0.1
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C

 


Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC ceramic ferrule


Product Applications of FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm


FTTH


FTTH

lan

LANs

wan

WANs


 

Types of certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS


7-15 DAYS

Types of delivery way


 FAQ of the FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm :
1, Can I do my own brand?
Yes, of course. Actually, many customers request us to produce the product with their own brand.
2, What is the packing?
Usually, 1 item/opp bag; suitable quantity per cartoon;
3, How long will my cargo be ready?
7~15days after deposit and order confirmed;
4, What kinds of certificate do you get?
ISO, CPR, CE certificates.
5, I don't have forwarders, can you choose the economic shipping way for us?
Sure, we have cooperated forwarders, and we will choose the ideal shipping way for you.

6, Can we ship our cargo by different ways for one order?

Sure. Some of our customers also require to ship in different ways for one order. For example, ship by Express(like DHL, UPS, Fedex, etc.) for the urgent part, and ship the remaining by train.

7, I ordered different products from other suppliers, can we send them to you, and you help arrange the shipment together for us?

Sure, no problem.

8, I am visiting Shenzhen this month, but I am not familiar to this city, can you help to book the hotel for me?

Sure, our pleasure.





Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥60dB(APC)
Repeatability≤0.1
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C

 



Hot Tags: fttx fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, fc to lc fiber patch cord, jumper lc-lc monomodo panduit, 16 PON 10GE UPlink GPON OLT, MT FA Patch Cord, Autoshutter SC/APC Fiber Connector, qsfp-100g-cwdm4-p

Inquiry

You Might Also Like