High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord

High quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord We supply High quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord in China. We have made our dedication to fiber optic components for more than18 years since the year of 2000. Our products are covering most of Europe, America, Oceania market. We look forward to establish...
Chat Now

Product Details


High quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord


 (1)

1.Price-Competitive;

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL;

3.Factory-terminated and Tested;

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber;

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP;

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC;

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules.



Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)

≥40dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.


Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC ceramic  ferrule


Applications


CATV


CATV

FTTA

FTTA

FTTH



FTTH


Strictly tested before delivery


IL RL test

IL/RL Test

3D test

3D test

End surface test

End surface test


Company Pictures:

Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpg

fiber optic factory.jpg


Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)

≥40dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.





Hot Tags: high quality fiber optic patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, LGX Box PLC Splitter, 3 Port Conventional Fiber Circulator, fiber optic patch cord multimode, sfp-10g-sr backwards compatible, LC To LC Duplex Patch Cord, Optical Dome Closure 48 Cores

Inquiry

You Might Also Like