ST To ST Duplex Patch Cord

ST To ST Duplex Patch Cord

ST to ST Duplex Patch Cord All jumpers have been rigorously tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the end faces are spotless and that the insertion loss and return loss are in compliance with international telecommunication standards. Its single-mode patch cord selects G.657.A1 OS2...
Chat Now

Product Details

ST to ST Duplex Patch Cord

All jumpers have been rigorously tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the end faces are spotless and that the insertion loss and return loss are in compliance with international telecommunication standards.

Its single-mode patch cord selects G.657.A1 OS2 single-mode fiber, which is RoHS compliant.

Cost-effective SM fiber patch cord





Corning fiber




Zirconia ceramic ferrule

zh_20200901183237_321


Ultra-high bending performance


Scenes to be used



Test equipment


CATV


LAN


WAN


100% tested before delivery



IL/RL test


3D test


End face test


Temperature cycle


Certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


Rich warehousing and fast delivery


7-15 Days


OPTICO provides a full set of fiber optic patch cord customization services, such as fiber optic connectors, length, color, fiber grade, specifications, materials, packaging, etc.







Specifications
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ



SMMMSMMMSMMM

UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310, 1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Plug Testing(time)≥1000
Tensile Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB)≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C)-40~+75
Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85


Hot Tags: st to st duplex patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, 1x16 ABS Box PLC Splitter, mpo patch cable, 24F MPO FC UPC OM4 Patchcord, Fiber Optic Horizontal Splice Closure 24C, mtrj to lc patch cord, Fiber Jumper

Inquiry

You Might Also Like