Telecommunication Fiber Patch Cord

Telecommunication Fiber Patch Cord We supply Telecommunication Fiber Patch Cord in China. We have devoted our selves to fiber optic components for 18 years. Our product are covering most of Europe market. We hope to become your long-term business partner in China. Product Introduction of the...
Chat Now

Product Details


Telecommunication Fiber Patch CordOptical fiber jumper (also known as optical fiber connector) means that both ends of the optical cable are equipped with connector plugs to achieve active connection of the optical path. Optical fiber patch cord (Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Cable) is similar to coaxial cable, except that there is no mesh shield. At the center is a glass core for light propagation.It is used in the optical fiber active connection, and is mainly used in the connection between the optical cable terminal and the equipment in the computer room. The connection between the equipment and the equipment.It is mainly used for handover wiring on the line (for example, an optical fiber is placed from the telecommunications room to the city center to establish an optical cable transfer box under the condition of uncertain users. The core fiber core utilization rate of the backbone optical cable).


Specs

SC,LC,FC,E2000

ST,MUMTRJ

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

UPC/APC

UPC

UPC

UPC

UPC

UPC

Work Wavelength (nm)

1310,1550

850,1300

1310, 1550

850,1300

1310, 1550

850,1300

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.25/0.20

≤0.25

≤0.25

≤0.25

≤0.25

≤0.25

Return Loss(dB)

≥55/65

≥35

≥50

≥35

≥50

≥35

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.10


interchangeability(dB)

≤0.20

Plug Testing(time)

≥1000

Tensile Strength(N)

≥100

Durability(dB)

≤0.20

Operation Temperature(°C)

-40~+75

Storage Termperature(°C)

-40~+85


Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC ceramic ferrule


Prerequisites For Fiber Optic Patch Cord Testing

* Test equipment: Each fiber jumper will be tested by the test equipment to ensure that the end face is free from pollution, so having good test equipment is the basic condition for testing fiber jumpers, and it is also an important condition.

* Strict quality control: test and record the data of the jumper, and screen the unqualified products.

* Perfect test process: The test process includes end-face test, 3D interferometer test, single-mode IL and RL test and multi-mode IL and RL test.

Types of certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

7-15 DAYS

Types of delivery way

Detection Method

The main purpose of optical fiber jumper patch cord detection is to ensure the quality of the system connection, reduce the fault factors, and find the fault point of the optical fiber when a fault occurs. There are many detection methods, mainly divided into manual simple measurement and precision instrument measurement.Simple manual measurement: This method is generally used to quickly detect the connection and disconnection of fiber jumpers and to distinguish the fiber jumpers made during construction. It uses a simple light source to enter visible light from one end of the fiber jumper and observe which one emits light from the other end. Although this method is simple, it cannot quantitatively measure the attenuation of the fiber jumper and the break point of the fiber jumper.Precision instrument measurement: use optical power meter or optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) to quantitatively measure fiber jumpers, which can measure the attenuation of fiber jumpers and the attenuation of connectors, and even the break points of fiber jumpers position. This measurement can be used to quantitatively analyze the causes of fiber network failures and evaluate fiber network products.

 









Specs

SC,LC,FC,E2000

ST,MUMTRJ

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

UPC/APC

UPC

UPC

UPC

UPC

UPC

Work Wavelength (nm)

1310,1550

850,1300

1310, 1550

850,1300

1310, 1550

850,1300

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.25/0.20

≤0.25

≤0.25

≤0.25

≤0.25

≤0.25

Return Loss(dB)

≥55/65

≥35

≥50

≥35

≥50

≥35

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.10


interchangeability(dB)

≤0.20

Plug Testing(time)

≥1000

Tensile Strength(N)

≥100

Durability(dB)

≤0.20

Operation Temperature(°C)

-40~+75

Storage Termperature(°C)

-40~+85


Hot Tags: telecommunication fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box Cable Optic, waterproof odc patchcord, 100G CFP4 LR4, st-lc multimode patch cord, 10G SFP+40Km 1550nm EML, lc multimode patch cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like