Water-proof Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Water-proof Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Waterproof fiber jumper / patch cord is generally used for outdoor laying. It has the design of strong PU sheath and armored structure, which can resist high temperature and is suitable for usage in bad environment. Waterproof fiber optic jumpers / patch cord are similar to ordinary fiber optic jumper / patch cord, there are also many types, including the simplex, duplex, 12, 24 core as well as a variety of optional connector types, such as, FC, LC, SC, ST, MPO and so on.
Chat Now

Product Details

Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Waterproof fiber jumper / patch cord is generally used for outdoor laying. It has the design of strong PU sheath and armored structure, which can resist high temperature and is suitable for usage in bad environment. Waterproof fiber optic jumpers / patch cord are similar to ordinary fiber optic jumper / patch cord, there are also many types, including the simplex, duplex, 12, 24 core as well as a variety of optional connector types, such as, FC, LC, SC, ST, MPO and so on.






Corning Fiber

Waterproof and dustproof


Smaller profile and reduced bend-radius




Robust design keeps connector intact during installation


Scenes of applications




Connecting AAU and RRU base station 


Horizontal and vertical wiring in indoor and outdoor environments


Harsh outdoor environment



FTTA


Strictly Tested before delivery




IL/RL test


3D test


End face test


Temperature


Certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS

Purchase guide

The type of connectors
1SC(UPC)
2ST(UPC/APC)
3LC(APC/UPC)
4E2000(APC/UPC)
5MPO(UPC/APC)

The diameter of the cable

14.8mm
25.0mm
3...
4Custom
The length
11m
22m
33m
4...
5Custom
Rich warehousing and fast delivery

7-15 days



If interested,welcom to consult!









Specifications:

Application

Aerial,Direct Buried,Duct

Cable Type

Dielectric

Fiber Category

OS2/ ITU-T G652D compliant

Termination

Both ends

Product Type

Drop Assemblies

Temperature Range

-40℃ to 70℃

Axial pull ,plug to cable,through the dust cap

100Ib in axial pull with load applied to the dust cap

Axial pull ,plug to adapter coupling strength

50Ib

Cold mate/demate

-40℃ mechanical testing

Connector Type

SC/APC OptiTap connector

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤0.15dB

Reflectance,Typical

-65dB

Compliance

RoHS

Water-proof Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord shipping ways.jpg


Hot Tags: water-proof outdoor fiber optic patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, 25G SFP28 LWDM, sc to lc patch cable, 12f mtp om4 jumper, SC-APC Fiber Optic Adapter, outdoor fiber patch cord, Plc Splitter Lgx Box

Inquiry

You Might Also Like