Duplex LC Patch Cord LC/APC Single Mode

Fiber patch cords are used to make patch cords from the device to the fiber optic cabling link.The duplex jumper is generally used to transmit the TX signal and the other side to receive the RX signal.
Chat Now

Product Details

Duplex LC Patch Cord LC/APC Connector 2.0mm

Fiber patch cords are used to make patch cords from the device to the fiber optic cabling link. There is a thick protective layer, which is generally used in the connection between the optical transceiver and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as a fiber-optic communication system, a fiber access network, an optical fiber data transmission, and a local area network.



Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule


Good reliability and stablity

pvc

High quality PVC Material


Applications



CATV


FTTA



FTTH




100% tested before delivery


8

IL/RL test

3D test

End surface test


Types of Certificates to promise the quality


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


7-15 DAYS

Optical fiber jumpers (also known as fiber optic connectors), that is, fiber optic connectors that are connected to optical modules, are also various and cannot be used interchangeably with each other. The SFP module is connected to the LC fiber connector. Made with an easy-to-use modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (used by routers)。

The fiber jumper can be divided into simplex and duplex according to the working mode of the interface. The simplex jumper consists of a fiber optic plus connector; the duplex jumper consists of a pair of fiber optic plus connectors. The duplex jumper is generally used to transmit the TX signal and the other side to receive the RX signal.If interested, welcom to consult us!



Specifications
Specifications
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310, 1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Plug Testing(time)≥1000
Tensile Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB)≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C)-40~+75
Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85





Hot Tags: duplex lc patch cord lc/apc single mode, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, sc-lc multimode fiber optic patch cord, sc lc fiber connectors, fiber patch cord (sc - lc) sm duplex 10m, st-lc single mode fiber patch cable, fiber optic pigtail, fiber optic patch cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like