OM1 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode

OM1 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode

OM1 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode is made of the bend Insensitive Fiber Cable. It has less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling. Optico provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, specification, material, package etc.
Chat Now

Product Details

OM1 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode

The Lucent Connector, or LC, has become a standard of sorts in the fiber industry. Designed to save space (and grief), the LC features a small form factor size (1.25 mm ferrule) and an easy to install clip/latch mechanism that is sure to provide a consistent connection. These cables utilize LC connection points on both ends of their multimode fiber lines and are formatted in the duplex cable style, making them perfect for bi-directional data transmission in short fiber runs of any kind!



Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule


Brand new spare parts

pvc

High quality PVC Material


Scenes of application


LAN

CATV

WANS


 

Strictly tested before delivery


IL/RL test

3D test

End surface test


7-15 days


All in all, Optico produce full series of fiber optic jumpers, like LC , SC ,FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ, MTP/MPO in high quality and very competitive price as well as in fast delivery time.

Welcome to inquire any time and it will be quite an honor to cooperate with you,




Mode

Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125, 

OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)



  Polishing

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB)

≤ 0.2dB



  Return Loss

≥ -45dB

≥ -50dB

≥ -60 dB

N/A

  Diameter

Φ0.9,  Φ2.0,  Φ3.0mm




  Vibration

≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)




  Thermal Cycle

≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)





Polishing

PC

APC


Radius of Curvature

5 ~ 30 mm

5 ~ 12 mm


Apex Offset

≤ 70 um



Fiber Spherical Height

-125 to +100 um



Angular Error

N/A

8° ± 0.3°



Hot Tags: OM1 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, MT MT Fanout Patch Cord, QSFP+, 4 core outdoor fiber optic cable, sc-lc multimode fiber patch cord, gpon olt ont, Bundle Pigtail FC 12F

Inquiry

You Might Also Like