High Density LC Switchable Uniboot Jumper Cables

OPTICO can provide types of patchcord with advantages of low insertion loss, high return loss,high reliability and stability,lenth,connector type,fiber type ,etc.,can be customized.
Chat Now

Product Details

High Density LC Switchable Uniboot Jumper Cables

The uniboot LC patchcord cable bundles two fibers in a single patch cord, which is helpful to simplify switching polarity, save space, which is an ideal solution for high density data center. The Armored design has incorporated steel into their construction, which increases their overall resistance to physical damage.Uniboot LC fiber optic patch cable is available in different fiber types of single-mode, OM3 and OM4. The pull tab at the connector can help enhance the efficiency of removing the patchcords from a high density panel.


Corning or YOFC Fiber




High quality imported fiber

3

Switchable polarity LC connector

Connector typeLC-LCFiber typeOM3 50/125μm
Polishing typeUPC - UPCNumber of cores2 core
Jumper wire diameter2.0mmOuter sheath materialPVC(OFNR)
Insertion loss≤0.2dBReturn loss≥20dB
pull100NDurability500次
Operating temperature-40~+85℃Storage temperature-45~+85℃
Fiber typeG. 657AMinimum bending radius7.5mm
Application
Data Centers
Local Area Networks
High-Density Applications 
Interconnects

Cross-connects


Features
Uniboot with a Single Housing 

Unique Push-Pull Design and Function 
Interchangeable polarity
Low insertion loss and added loss

Height of attenuation
High back loss, small volume, light 
End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards
Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard. 10.RoHS and REACH materials compliant






Connector typeLC-LCFiber typeOM3 50/125μm
Polishing typeUPC - UPCNumber of cores2 core
Jumper wire diameter2.0mmOuter sheath materialPVC(OFNR)
Insertion loss≤0.2dBReturn loss≥20dB
pull100NDurability500次
Operating temperature-40~+85℃Storage temperature-45~+85℃
Fiber typeG. 657AMinimum bending radius7.5mm


Hot Tags: high density lc switchable uniboot jumper cables, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Fiber Optic Distribution Box, sc-sc fiber optic patch cord, 1000M Media Converter, mpo cable, patch cord-lc/pc-lc/pc-multimode-a1b-2mm-5m-pvc-orange, fiber patch cable lc to lc

Inquiry

You Might Also Like