LC Fiber Patch Cord

LC Fiber Patch Cord We are factoryof manufacture and wholesale LC Fiber Patch Cord in China. We have been making our dedication to fiber optic accessories the year of 2000. Europe and America si our main market. We hope to establish long-term business relationship with you, and make our...
Chat Now

Product Details

LC Fiber Patch Cord

We are factoryof  manufacture and wholesale LC Fiber Patch Cord in China. We have been making our dedication  to fiber optic accessories the year of 2000. Europe and America si our main market. We hope to establish long-term business relationship with you, and make our contribution to the development of fiber optic industry.LC Fiber Patch Cord  is high quality standard design for EU FTTH/FTTX solution project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss(IL<=0.2dB)(APC) and high return loss (RL>=65dB)(APC) and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have been making endeavor to fiber optic components products for at least 18 years since 2000 . Europe is our main market. We wish to establish good and stable cooperation with you based on long-term and mutual-benefit development.


Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥60dB(APC)
Repeatability≤0.1
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C
Product Characteristic of LC Fiber Patch Cord 


lan

LANs

wan

WANs

high density cabling in data center

Data processing networks

Product Qualification of the LC Fiber Patch Cord 
LC Duplex patchcord

Fiber optic able type: G657A2, LSZH;
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC); Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥65dB(APC); 80% products 3D test; 
Certificates: We have passed CPR, ISO, CE certificates.


Production Details of the LC Fiber Patch Cord 

Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, etc.;
Available cable sizes: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm;
Available boot colors: Blue, green, etc.
Available Fiber Type: 9/125μm SM, 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM.

dulex patchcord
7-15 days

Types of delivery way

It is easy to operate, convenient and fast,it is one of the most important passive products for optical network construction.OPTICO can provide a comprehensive range of optical fiber patchcord, with any combination of transmission modes, optical cable types, and connector types. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability, and customization. It is widely used in optical communication equipment rooms, FTTX, and local area networks.Optical fiber patch cords are widely used in data center network cabling systems as data transmission media. Various different interface types and different transmission distances are suitable for different application scenarios.

Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥60dB(APC)
Repeatability≤0.1
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C


Hot Tags: lc fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, sc-st fiber patch cable, optical network terminal box, 8 PON 10GE UPlink OLT, patch cord lc/pc-lc/pc, fiber optic patch cord, Wall-Mounted Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Inquiry

You Might Also Like