LC PC 0.9mm Patch Cord 1m, 2m,3m

LC PC 0.9mm Patch Cord 1m, 2m,3m

Optico manufacture various kinds of fiber jumpers in various diameter like 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm, 3.0mm. 4.0mm.And we manufacture full range of connectors like LC-LC, SC-SC FC-FC,ST-ST, E2000-E2000. They can be in single mold G652D, G657A1, G657A2, G657B3, and multimode OM1, OM2,OM3, OM4 and OM5. Every pc in very good quality and competitive prices, just ask!
Chat Now

Product Details

LC/PC 0.9mm patch cord 

LC/PC 0.9mm patch cable is kind of mini-type connectors and widely used in data center.

Optico produce both LC connectors in China Copy and licensed ones.Apart from LC patchcord, we  also offer full range of fiber patchcords like SC-SC FC-FC, ST-ST,E2000-E2000,MTRJ-MRTJ.


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule




Low insertion loss less than 0.2dB

Brand new spare parts


 

Scenes of application

 


FTTX

CATV


Optical Signal Transmission


100% tested before delivery


IL/RL test

3D test

End surface test


Types of certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


7-15 DAYS

Optico LC/PC 0.9mm patch cable  all are in high quality and competitive prices. They are hot-selling in Europe market and America market. Welcome to inquire!



Specifications

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

LC/SC/FC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
  TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.2dB
  (PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.2dB
  (PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
  TIA/EIA-455-107

≥50dB(PC/UPC)
  ≥65dB(APC)

≥40dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.



 


Hot Tags: lc pc 0.9mm patch cord 1m, 2m,3m, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, fiber optic patch cord supplier, 24F MPO FC UPC Patchcord, Direct Buried Fiber Optical Cable, lc om4 jumper, Splice Cassete, 100G CFP4 LR4 10km
MOQ:1pc

Inquiry

You Might Also Like