LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord

Quick Details for LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord: Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland); Brand Name: OPTICO; Model Number: LC-LC Patch Cord; material: Fiber; adaptor: LC; mode: SM&MM; standard: Telecom Standard; pakcing: 1 pcs/OPP bag, suitable quantity per carton box; delivery: 7~12 days; Payment Terms: T/T, West Union, L/C; 30% deposit, 70% balance;
Chat Now

Product Details

Quick Details for LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord

This LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord is designed for FTTX solution project. It is of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion lodd (IL<0.2dB,APC) and high return loss(RL>65dB, APC) and up to at least 90% 3D test. We have made our dedication to fiber optic products for at least 18 years. Our products are covering most of America, Oceania market.

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Specification.jpg


Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC Ceramic ferrule


SMF Cable


High reliability and stability

high reliability and stability





High RL and low IL


Scenes of application


lan

LANs

FTTH


FTTH

wan

WANs


Strictly tested by our production line


IL RL test

IL/RL test

3D test

3D test

End surface test

End surface test


International/Domestic certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS


7-15 DAYS

Types of delivery way

Optical fiber patch cord is a fiber optic connector at both ends of an optical cable to realize the active connection among optical network equipments and patchcords. It is easy to operate, convenient and fast,it is one of the most important passive products for optical network construction.OPTICO can provide a comprehensive range of optical fiber patchcord, with any combination of transmission modes, optical cable types, and connector types. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability, and customization. It is widely used in optical communication equipment rooms, FTTX, and local area networks.


LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Specification.jpg

Hot Tags: lc to lc fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, 16CH CWDM Mux Demux, outdoor fiber optic cable om3, 8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX ABS Module, fiber splice closure, lc upc duplex, lc sc singlemode patch cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like