OM5 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 2MM

Optical fiber jumpers have a thick protective layer, and are generally used in the connection between optical transceivers and terminal boxes. They are used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, optical fiber data transmission, and other fields. The maximum transmission rate of OM5 fiber jumper can reach 100Gb/s.
Chat Now

Product Details

OM5 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 2MM

Optical fiber jumpers have a thick protective layer, and are generally used in the connection between optical transceivers and terminal boxes. They are used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, optical fiber data transmission, and other fields.The maximum transmission rate of OM5 fiber jumper can reach 100Gb/s.



Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule



Brand new spare parts

Printing can be customized


Scenes of applications

High density wiring

Telecommunication room

Data center

Certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


7-15 Days


If interested, welcom to consult us!





Range of Mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm

Outer Jacket

PVC /LSZH/OFNP

Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles

Operating Temp.

-20 ℃ to +70℃/+85℃ (armored)

Storage Temp.

-40℃ to +85℃

 

Connector Type

Performance Level






Standard

Elite






Connector

Mode

Endface

IL(dB)

RL(dB)

IL(dB)

RL(dB)

LC/SC/FC/ST

SM

PC

≤0.2

≥50

≤0.15

≥50

UPC

≤0.2

≥55

≤0.15

≥55



APC

≤0.2

≥60

≤0.15

≥60



MM

PC

≤0.2

≥35

≤0.15

≥35


MPO/MTP

SM

APC

≤0.7

≥60

≤0.35

≥60

MM

PC

≤0.5

≥20

≤0.35

≥20


MTRJ

SM

PC

≤0.5

≥50

/

/

MM

PC

≤0.5

≥35

/

/


 


Hot Tags: om5 lc duplex fiber patch cord 2mm, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, sm to mm conversion patch cable, Fiber Optic Horizontal Splice Closure, dwdm mux, CFP4 LR4 10km optical transceiver, fc armored jumper, 4 core outdoor fiber optic cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like