SC To LC Duplex Patch Cable OM5

SC To LC Duplex Patch Cable OM5

SC To LC Duplex Patch Cable OM5 With the later network deployment, some network units gradually transformed from multi-mode equipment to single-mode equipment. In the case of the coexistence of the two modes, the mode conversion line is a feasible product for interconnection between the two....
Chat Now

Product Details

SC To LC Duplex Patch Cable OM5

With the later network deployment, some network units gradually transformed from multi-mode equipment to single-mode equipment. In the case of the coexistence of the two modes, the mode conversion line is a feasible product for interconnection between the two.





Corning Fiber



CCTC Ceramic ferrule


Low insertion loss and high return loss

Good reliability and stability


Applications


Optical fiber communication room


Communication system


Test equipment



Data center


Certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


Abundant storage, sufficient inventory


7-15 days

OPTICO provides a full set of fiber optic patch cord customization services, such as fiber optic connectors, length, color, fiber grade, specifications, materials, packaging, etc.

All jumpers have been rigorously tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the end faces are spotless and that the insertion loss and return loss are in compliance with international telecommunication standards.

Welcom to consult us!















Specifications
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310, 1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)  ≤0.10
interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Plug Testing(time)  ≥1000
Tensile Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB)≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C)  -40~+75
Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85


Inquiry

You Might Also Like