ST To LC Duplex Patch Cable

ST to LC Duplex Patch Cable OPTICO provides a full set of fiber optic patch cord customization services, such as fiber optic connectors, length, color, fiber grade, specifications, materials, packaging, etc. All jumpers have been rigorously tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the...
Chat Now

Product Details

ST to LC Duplex Patch Cable

OPTICO provides a full set of fiber optic patch cord customization services, such as fiber optic connectors, length, color, fiber grade, specifications, materials, packaging, etc.

All jumpers have been rigorously tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the end faces are spotless and that the insertion loss and return loss are in compliance with international telecommunication standards.



Corning/YOFC Fiber


CCTC Ceramic Ferrule


zh_20200916181806_657

Duplex

    Brand new spare parts


Scenes of applications



Long-distance and local transmission networks


FTTA



FTTH


WAN

100% tested before delivery



IL/RL test


3D test


End face 


Temperature test


Our certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


Industry standard duplex fiber optic connector with ceramic ferrule, in line with EIA/TIA 604-23 and high-speed wiring network

The best insertion loss and return loss of zirconia ceramic ferrule

2.0mm optical fiber sheath, providing excellent protection

Printing  on the cables helps to quickly distinguish and identify different ones.











Specifications
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310, 1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)  ≤0.10
interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Plug Testing(time)  ≥1000
Tensile Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB)≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C)  -40~+75
Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85


Hot Tags: st to lc duplex patch cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, outdoor fiber optic cable om3, fiber multimode patch cord, 6 strand outdoor fiber optic cable, 100Gb/s QSFP28 Transceiver, sfp-10g-sr-bd, 10G SFP+100Km 1550nm

Inquiry

You Might Also Like