12F MTP 10G OM4 Backbone Patchcord Plenum 2m

0.35dB insertion loss, 3.0mm, suitable for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 direct connection and high-density data centers.
Chat Now

Product Details

12F MTP 10G OM4 Backbone Patchcord Plenum 2m

Use Fibre Channel for termination to meet 40G/100G Ethernet and support high-bandwidth applications. High-density data designed to save space and effectively reduce cable management time designed for the center. OPTICO adopts US Conec MTP connector and Corning Clearcurve fiber core, fully targeting 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4.The 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical module direct connection solution and high-density data center applications have been upgraded.

Connector AUS Conec MTPConnector BUS Conec MTP
Fiber typeOM4 50/125μmwavelength850/1300nm
40/100G transmission distance150m(850nm)10G transmission distance400m(850nm)
Fiber typeCorning FiberGrinding typeUPC/UPC
Cable diameter3.0 mmMinimum bending radius7.5mm
Insertion loss0.35dBReturn loss≥20dB
Attenuation (850nm)≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation (1300nm)≤0.6dB/km
Cable diameter3.0 mmOuter sheathPlenum (OFNP)
Install tensile load100 NLong-term tensile load50N
Operating temperature-10°C ~ +70°CStorage temperature-40°C~ +85°C







Corning Fiber

US CONEC MTP connectors


High quality Plenum material


Insensitive to bending


Application




40G-40G interconnect


10G-10G network construction



Data center


Every OPTICO product will be strictly tested before leaving the factory



IL/RL test


3D test


Temperature cycle


Trust us


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


Order notice
Male or Female

Polarity
1A
2B
3C
The color

The diameter of cable
12.0mm
22.8mm
33.0mm
44.0mm


7-15 days


If interested,please kindly let us know!



Connector AUS Conec MTPConnector BUS Conec MTP
Fiber typeOM4 50/125μmwavelength850/1300nm
40/100G transmission distance150m(850nm)10G transmission distance400m(850nm)
Fiber typeCorning FiberGrinding typeUPC/UPC
Cable diameter3.0 mmMinimum bending radius7.5mm
Insertion loss0.35dBReturn loss≥20dB
Attenuation (850nm)≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation (1300nm)≤0.6dB/km
Cable diameter3.0 mmOuter sheathPlenum (OFNP)
Install tensile load100 NLong-term tensile load50N
Operating temperature-10°C ~ +70°CStorage temperature-40°C~ +85°C




Hot Tags: 12f mtp 10g om4 backbone patchcord plenum 2m, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Vertical Type Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, lc armored jumper, sc apc to sc apc patch cords, ST To ST Duplex Patch Cord, CFP4-LR4-100G, optical terminal box adalah

Inquiry

You Might Also Like