12F MTP OM4 Patch Cord Plenum 5M

0.35dB insertion loss, 3.0mm, suitable for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 direct connection and high-density data centers.
Chat Now

Product Details

12F MTP OM4 Patch Cord Plenum 5M

Use Fibre Channel for termination to meet 40G/100G Ethernet and support high-bandwidth applications. High-density data designed to save space and effectively reduce cable management time,designed for the center. OPTICO adopts US Conec MTP connector and Corning Clearcurve fiber core, fully targeting 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4,the 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical module direct connection solution and high-density data center applications have been upgraded.

Connector AUS Conec MTPConnector BUS Conec MTP
Fiber typeOM4 50/125μmwavelength850/1300nm
40/100G transmission distance150m(850nm)10G transmission distance400m(850nm)
Fiber typeCorning FiberGrinding typeUPC/UPC
Cable diameter3.0 mmMinimum bending radius7.5mm
Insertion loss0.35dBReturn loss≥20dB
Attenuation (850nm)≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation (1300nm)≤0.6dB/km
Cable diameter3.0 mmOuter sheathPlenum (OFNP)
Install tensile load100 NLong-term tensile load50N
Operating temperature-10°C ~ +70°CStorage temperature-40°C~ +85°C








Corning Fiber

US Conec MTP Connectors



High stability and mechanical properties



High-quality refractory materials


Scenes you be used


SAN Data center local area network



Rising 40G&100G Agreement

LAN



Strictly test before delivery



IL/RL test


3D test


Aging test


Meet to Industry standards


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


Order informations
Male or Female


The polarity

1A
2B
3C

The color of cable

The diameter of cable
13.0mm
23.5mm
34.3mm
4...
5Customized

Delivery time

Quality and standards are the foundation of OPTICO. We are committed to providing customers with high-quality products that meet international quality standards. OPTICO has passed ISO9001, RoHS and CE and other quality system certifications, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system, and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the process of design, research and development, production, installation and service.











Connector AUS Conec MTPConnector BUS Conec MTP
Fiber typeOM4 50/125μmwavelength850/1300nm
40/100G transmission distance150m(850nm)10G transmission distance400m(850nm)
Fiber typeCorning FiberGrinding typeUPC/UPC
Cable diameter3.0 mmMinimum bending radius7.5mm
Insertion loss0.35dBReturn loss≥20dB
Attenuation (850nm)≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation (1300nm)≤0.6dB/km
Cable diameter3.0 mmOuter sheathPlenum (OFNP)
Install tensile load100 NLong-term tensile load50N
Operating temperature-10°C ~ +70°CStorage temperature-40°C~ +85°C


Inquiry

You Might Also Like