12F MTP OS2 Backbone Patch Cord Female

12F MTP OS2 Backbone Patch Cord Female Use Fibre Channel for termination to meet 40G/100G Ethernet and support high-bandwidth applications. High-density data designed to save space and effectively reduce cable management time Designed for the center, OPTICO adopts US Conec MTP connector and...
Chat Now

Product Details

12F MTP OS2 Backbone Patch Cord Female

Use Fibre Channel for termination to meet 40G/100G Ethernet and support high-bandwidth applications. High-density data designed to save space and effectively reduce cable management time.Designed for the center, OPTICO adopts US Conec MTP connector and Corning Clearcurve fiber core, fully targeting 40G LR4 PSM.40G QSFP+ PLR4 and other optical module direct connection solutions and applications in high-density data centers have been upgraded.

Connector AUS Conec MTPConnector BUS Conec MTP
Fiber typeSM OS2wavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber typeCorningGrinding typeUPC/UPC
Ferrule typeAPC-APCMinimum bending radius7.5mm
Insertion loss≤0.75dBReturn loss≥60dB
Attenuation (1310nm)≤0.32dB/kmAttenuation (1550nm)≤0.18dB/km
Cable diameter3.0 mmOuter sheathLSZH
Install tensile load100 NLong-term tensile load50N
Operating temperature-10°C ~ +70°CStorage temperature-40°C~ +85°C



 Corning fiber(Low IL)






Corning fiber(Low IL)

US Conec MTP connector

US Conec MTP connector


High-quality environmentally friendly materials


High-quality environmentally friendly materials

Insensitive to bending

Insensitive to bending

Scenes of application

SAN Data center local area networks

SAN Data center local area networks

Rising 40G&100G agreement




Rising 40G&100G agreement

LAN/Transceiver device

LAN/Transceiver device


Comprehensive self-check


IL/RL test

IL/RL test

3D test

3D test

Temperature test

Temperature test


Order Notice
Polarity
1A
2B
3C


Male or Female

Male or Female


The diameter
13.0mm
23.5mm
34.3mm

The length
11m
22m
33m
4...
5Custom
7-15 days

7-15 days

OPTICO's 12F MTP OS2 Backbone Patch Cord Female packaging strives for perfection, simplicity and lightness, green and environmental protection, and comprehensive protection of goods. In addition, we can also provide customized services for labels and packaging according to the different needs of customers.


Connector AUS Conec MTPConnector BUS Conec MTP
Fiber typeSM OS2wavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber typeCorningGrinding typeUPC/UPC
Ferrule typeAPC-APCMinimum bending radius7.5mm
Insertion loss≤0.75dBReturn loss≥60dB
Attenuation (1310nm)≤0.32dB/kmAttenuation (1550nm)≤0.18dB/km
Cable diameter3.0 mmOuter sheathLSZH
Install tensile load100 NLong-term tensile load50N
Operating temperature-10°C ~ +70°CStorage temperature-40°C~ +85°C


Hot Tags: 12f mtp os2 backbone patch cord female, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, 8F SC Wall-Mounted Terminal Box, sfp-10g-sr alcatel, sfp 10g sr price, lc duplex cable, lc to lc multimode fiber patch cable, patch cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like