MTP Patch Cord OM4 12 Cores

OPTICO MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. OEM fiber cable length is available.
Chat Now

Product Details

MTP Patch Cord OM4 12 Cores

OPTICO MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

OEM fiber cable length is available.
The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

Elite standard and Regular standard are both available, which meets most strictly quality tests but with most aggressive price.
All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies meets Telcordia GR326-CORE standard.


Corning/YOFC Fiber

US CONEC MTP connector


Good Durability




Fiber counts can be customized


Scenes of applications



Transceiver connection


Data center




Network interconnection


100% tested


IL/RL test

3D test

Temperature test


Types of certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


Guide Purchase
Connector typeEnd surface typePolarityFiber countCable type
MPO MaleUPCA8Bare Fiber Ribbon
MPO FemaleAPCB12Oval 
MTP Male
C24Circle
MTP Female

...Custom



Customized

Tube color

7-15 days


If interested, welcom to consult us!




ITEM

PARAMETERS

Applicative connector type

MTP/MPO

Fiber mode

Singlemode(PC)

Operating wavelength

1250~1650nm

Test wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Insertion Loss

typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB

Return Loss

≥20dB

Applicative cable OD.

Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber

Repeatability

≤0.10dB

Interchangeability

≤0.20dB

Durability

≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating

Tensile Strength

≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized

Operating Temperature

-20ºC to +70ºC

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 


Hot Tags: MTP Patch Cord OM4 12 Cores, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc lc armored patch cable, outdoor armored fiber optic cable, Termination Box TE-FDB108, lc-lc multimode fiber patch cord, LC Pigtail, 1x2 ABS Box Type PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like