48F MTP MTP Patch Cable

48F MTP MTP Patch Cable

48F MTP MTP Patch Cable With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing and cloud storage have gradually penetrated into various industries, and bandwidth requirements for network communications have also increased rapidly. High-speed, high-capacity, and high-bandwidth often require...
Chat Now

Product Details

48F MTP MTP Patch Cable

With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing and cloud storage have gradually penetrated into various industries, and bandwidth requirements for network communications have also increased rapidly.

High-speed, high-capacity, and high-bandwidth often require more space and higher costs. The MTP/MPO optical fiber wiring standard has become the best solution for high-density, high-bandwidth wiring.

All OPTICO jumpers have been strictly tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the end faces are spotless, and the insertion loss and return loss are in compliance with international telecommunication standards.







Corning Fiber

US Conec



Low insertion and high return loss

pvc


RoHS compliant 


Applications



Connect fiber optic transceiver


MPO fiber optic distribution boxes 



Data center


Fiber optic adapter panels


100% tested before delivery



IL/RL test


3D test


Temperature cycle


Adequate inventory


7-15 days

Order information
Male or Female

End face angle
1UPC
2APC


Polarity

1A
2B
3C
The color of cable


The length of fan-out cable
11m
22m
33m
4...
5Custom

The diameter of fan-out cable

11.8mm
22.0mm
33.0mm


OPTICO pays attention to the performance value of each optical fiber patch cord, and all optical fibers have been professionally designed and perfect testing procedures to ensure their excellent performance.

OPTICO packaging strives to be perfect, simple and easy, green and environmentally friendly, and can protect products in all directions.

In addition, we can provide customized label and packaging services according to the different needs of customers.

Welcom to consult us!











Specifications 
MPO Connector MPOStandard Loss SM Connector Low Loss SM Connector Standard   Loss MM ConnectorLow Loss MM   Connector
End-surface Type APCPCAPCPCPCPC
Insertion Loss(dB)General 0.350.350.20.20.350.3
Max 0.70.70.350.350.70.5
Return Loss(dB) 605060502020
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Durability(dB) <0.20dB (500 Matings, per EIA-455-21A)
Tensile Strength(dB)  ≤0.3 (Max 66N)
Temperature Cycle(dB) ≤0.5 (-40~+75°C, 21 Cycles)
Operation Temperature(°C)  -20~+70
Storage Termperature(°C) -40~+80


Hot Tags: 48f mtp mtp patch cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, st to lc fiber cable, 120km 10g sfp+, sc to lc fiber patch cable single mode, Assembled Terminal Boxes, sc-lc multimode fiber optic patch cord, mtrj to lc patch cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like