6M 72F MTP OS2 Patchcord

6M 72F MTP OS2 Patchcord

0.35dB insertion loss, 3.0mm, suitable for high-density data centers.
Chat Now

Product Details

6M 72F MTP OS2 Patchcord

Using flexible "push-pull" design, supplemented by bending insensitive optical fiber and 0.35dB ultra-low insertion loss connector, it is a high-density ideal solution designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, and 40G/100G networks. We can provide customers with a variety of customized products and solutions.

Connector A6×MTP(female)Connector B6×MTP (female)
Fiber type9/125μm SMwavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion loss≤0.35dBReturn loss≥60dB
Outer diameter3.0mmOuter sheathLSZH
Minimum bending radius10mmFiber levelG652D
Tensile load100NLong-term tensile load50N
Storage temperature-40 ~ 85°COperating temperature-10~70℃








Corning Fiber


US Conec connectors


zh_20200916181812_190


High stablity and low IL

pvc



High quality PVC material


Applications




Network interconnection


Data center





Network expansion

Strictly test before delivery



IL/RL test


3D test


Various life test


Certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


Purchase notice
Male or Female


The polarity
1A
2B
3C
The color

The diameter of cable

13.0mm
2...
3Custom

Outer sheath material
1OFNR
2OFNP
3LSZH


All 6M 72F MTP OS2 Patchcord are strictly tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the end faces are spotless, and the insertion loss and return loss are in compliance with the telecom standard.

If interested,welcom to consult!
































Connector A6×MTP(female)Connector B6×MTP (female)
Fiber type9/125μm SMwavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion loss≤0.35dBReturn loss≥60dB
Outer diameter3.0mmOuter sheathLSZH
Minimum bending radius10mmFiber levelG652D
Tensile load100NLong-term tensile load50N
Storage temperature-40 ~ 85°COperating temperature-10~70℃


Hot Tags: 6m 72f mtp os2 patchcord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, 1X2 ABS Box PLC Splitter, CWDM LGX Module, om4 patchcord, LC LC Duplex Patch Cord OM4, Fiber Optic Horizontal Splice Closure, 1x8 MM ABS Plc Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like