MPO Fiber Optic Loop Back Patchcord

MPO Fiber Optic Loop Back Patchcord

Description: MPO Loopback Connector is designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug, it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Application: CATV Optical...
Chat Now

Product Details

MPO Fiber Optic Loop Back Patchcord

MPO Loopback Connector is designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug, it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment.








Corning/YOFC Fiber


Small, folding, compact housing design


Applications


CATV

Data center


Optical fiber communication systems


100% tested



IL/RL test

3D test


Aging test

Types of certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS

High-density data center applications

With 40G/100G optical module, it is used for fiber test, network repair and diagnosis of equipment failure. It is an ideal choice for testing the transmitted optical power and receiving sensitivity.





Specification:

1

Style

MPO

2

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.2dB (For Singlemode Master)

3

Return Loss (For   Singlemode)

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

4

Durability

±0.2dB typical   change,1000 matings

5

Interchangeablity

<=0.2dB

 

Inquiry

You Might Also Like