MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Cable

MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Cable The MPO/MTP return line is to process both ends of a multi-core fiber into an MPO/MTP connector to integrate the transceiver of a single connector and realize the loop function; it is mainly used to test the transmitting ability and receiving sensitivity of network...
Chat Now

Product Details

MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Cable


The MPO/MTP return line is to process both ends of a multi-core fiber into an MPO/MTP connector to integrate the transceiver of a single connector and realize the loop function; it is mainly used to test the transmitting ability and receiving sensitivity of network equipment. Locate various potential anomalies.








Corning/YOFC fiber

US CONEC MPO connector


pvc





High quality PVC Material

High precision of Mechanical Dimensions





Fiber test


Network repair

Diagnosis of equipment failure







Support MPO interface fiber optic module test



Save space and easy to use

Each loop module is equipped with a dust plug to effectively prevent external pollution



CPR

ISO



OPTICO provides customers with a full range of MPO/MTP return line products. The transmission mode, optical cable type, and connector type can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability, and customization. It is widely used in monitoring equipment and backbone Optical network scenarios such as network and data center.

Welcom to consult us,we are looking forward being your long-term partner!










Specifications
MPO Connector MPOStandard Loss SM ConnectorLow Loss SM ConnectorStandard Loss MM ConnectorLow Loss MM Connector
End-surface TypeAPCPCAPCPCPCPC
Insertion Loss(dB)General 0.350.350.20.20.350.3
Max 0.70.70.350.350.70.5
Return Loss(dB)605060502020
interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Durability(dB)<0.20dB (500 Matings, per EIA-455-21A)
Tensile Strength(dB)  ≤0.3 (Max 66N)
Temperature Cycle(dB)≤0.5 (-40~+75°C, 21 Cycles)
Operation Temperature(°C)  -20~+70
Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+80


Hot Tags: mpo fiber optic loopback cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc st fiber patch cable, lc pc patch cord, cwdm single mode fiber, sc-lc multimode fiber patch cord, mu patchcord, SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like