MPO Fiber Patch Cord

MPO Fiber Patch Cord

MPO to MPO Single Mode fiber patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4, 8 or 12. MPO patch cords use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housings ensuring fiber alignment when mating.
Chat Now

Product Details

MPO Fiber Patch Cord

MPO to MPO Single Mode fiber patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4, 8 or 12. MPO patch cords use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housings ensuring fiber alignment when mating.Besides MPO Fiber Patch Cord, we also offer Fiber Patch Cord, Buddle Fan out Patch cord, Loopback Fiber Patch cord, Mode Conditioning Cable, 10G Fiber patch cord, Armored fiber patch cord, Waterproof fiber pigtail for your different application.


Corning/YOFC Fiber

US CONEC MPO connector



High stability and reliability





Fiber counts can be customized

Scenes of application



SFP transceiver connection

Data center





Networks interconnection


100% tested before delivery

IL/RL test

3D test

Temperature test


Types of certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS

Rich warehousing and fast delivery


7-15 days

After-sale service

1.If the goods are damaged in transit, Buyers Can return it in 14 Days, We will Replace it with New item after we receive the damaged item. Please Contact us Before you sent the item back.

2.All Mobile Phones Comes with Basic 1 Year Sellers Warranty, if item defective in 1 Year and need to replace the Hardware, We will offer replacement withour extra Charger(including shipping fee) after we Receive the Defective item.

3.If item Defective after 1 Year, Buyers can still send it back, We will contact suppliers or Manufactory for Warranty. Buyers Might Need pay the Shipping fee For resend the replaced item.

We maintain high standards of excellence and strive for 100% customer satisfaction! Positive Feedback is very important to us, but if you don't want to leave a Positive Feedback. We hope that you can contact us immediately before you give us a neutral or negative feedback, so that we can satisfactorily address your concerns. Thank you very much!


Item specifics

MPO Connector: MPO

Standard Loss SM Connector

Low Loss SM Connector

End-surface Type

APC

PC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss(dB)

General

0.35

0.35

0.2

0.2

Max

0.7

0.7

0.35

0.35

interchangeability(dB)

≤0.20

Return Loss(dB)

60

50

60

50

Tensile Strength(dB)

≤0.3 (Max 66N)

Temperature Cycle(dB)

≤0.5 (-40~+75°C, 21 Cycles)



Hot Tags: mpo fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, mtp mtp jumper, st sc fiber patch cable, CFP4-LR4-100G, mtp branch patch cable, 16ch CCWDM Module, 24 Cores Vertical Dome Fiber Optic Cable Connection Box

Inquiry

You Might Also Like