MPO MPO 12Cores OM3

Optical fiber jumper is to add optical fiber connectors at both ends of an optical cable to realize the active connection between optical network equipment and jumper. The operation is simple, convenient and fast, which is essential for the construction of optical network One of the passive products.OPTICO can provide all aspects of MPO/MTP fiber jumpers.
Chat Now

Product Details

MPO MPO 12F OM3 90 boot

Optical fiber jumper is to add optical fiber connectors at both ends of an optical cable to realize the active connection between optical network equipmentand jumper. The operation is simple, convenient and fast, which is essential for the construction of optical network One of the passive products.

OPTICO can provide all aspects of MPO/MTP fiber jumpers. The transmission mode, cable type, and connector type can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of Low insertion loss,high return loss,high precision of mechanical dimensions,good stability and reliability and so on.




Corning/YOFC Fiber



US CONEC MPO Connetor



Rapid deployment, high density and high reliability

pvc



LSZH, LZOH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection

Applications



Transceiver device


Rising 40G & 100G agreement


SAN(storage area network)


Strictly tested by our production line


IL/RL test


3D test


Temperature test


Certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


7-15 Days

  

If interested,welcom to conuslt!









Specifications:


MPO Connector

Standard Loss SM Connector

Low Loss SM Connector

Standard Loss MM Connector

Low Loss MM Connector




End-surface Type

APC

PC

APC

PC

PC

PC


Insertion Loss(dB)

General

0.35

0.35

0.2

0.2

0.35

0.3

Max

0.7

0.7

0.35

0.35

0.7

0.5


Return Loss(dB)

60

50

60

50

20

20


interchangeability(dB)

≤0.20

Durability(dB)

<0.20dB (500 Matings, per EIA-455-21A)

Tensile Strength(dB)

≤0.3 (Max 66N)

Temperature Cycle(dB)

≤0.5 (-40~+75°C, 21 Cycles)

Operation Temperature(°C)

-20~+70

Storage Termperature(°C)

-40~+85



Inquiry

You Might Also Like