MPO MPO 16F Jumper

MPO MPO 16F Jumper With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing and cloud storage have gradually penetrated into various industries, and bandwidth requirements for network communications have also increased rapidly. High-speed, high-capacity, and high-bandwidth often require more...
Chat Now

Product Details

MPO MPO 16F Jumper

With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing and cloud storage have gradually penetrated into various industries, and bandwidth requirements for network communications have also increased rapidly.

High-speed, high-capacity, and high-bandwidth often require more space and higher costs. The MTP/MPO optical fiber wiring standard has become the best solution for high-density, high-bandwidth wiring.

All OPTICO jumpers have been strictly tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the end faces are spotless, and the insertion loss and return loss are in compliance with international telecommunication standards.







Corning Fiber

Meet TIA/EIA 604-5 Type MPO


RoHS compliant 




Compliance IEC 61754-7 Sectional specification


Scenes of applications


40G SR4 and 12-core MTP/MPO trunk fiber jumper directly


8-core MTP/MPO branch fiber jumper realizes direct connection from 40G SR4 to 10G SR


12-core MTP/MPO backbone jumper and 40G adapter panel realize 10G to 40G network upgrade


Strictly test of our own production line


 IL/RL test

3D test

Temperature test


Our certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


Purchase guide
Polarity
1A
2B
3C

The diameter of cable
13.0mm
24.0mm
34.3mm

Male or Female


Rich warehousing and fast delivery

7-15 days


Generally, an optical link requires two optical fibers to complete the entire transmission process. For example, the optical module includes the receiving end and the transmitting end.

It must be ensured that the receiving end and the transmitting end are in an interconnected state, and the matching from the transmitting end (TX) to the receiving end (Rx) at both ends of the optical fiber link is called polarity.

For pre-terminated, high-density wiring systems, such as MPO connection systems, the polarity issue must be highly valued. Mastering the knowledge of fiber polarity can maximize the management and optimization of your network connection.

In addition, we can provide customized label and packaging services according to the different needs of customers.

Welcom to consult us!





Specifications 
MPO Connector MPOStandard Loss SM Connector Low Loss SM Connector Standard   Loss MM ConnectorLow Loss MM   Connector
End-surface Type APCPCAPCPCPCPC
Insertion Loss(dB)General 0.350.350.20.20.350.3
Max 0.70.70.350.350.70.5
Return Loss(dB) 605060502020
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Durability(dB) <0.20dB (500 Matings, per EIA-455-21A)
Tensile Strength(dB)  ≤0.3 (Max 66N)
Temperature Cycle(dB) ≤0.5 (-40~+75°C, 21 Cycles)
Operation Temperature(°C)  -20~+70
Storage Termperature(°C) -40~+80


Hot Tags: mpo mpo 16f jumper, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, FC PC Attenuator, sc-st fiber patch cable, SC To LC Duplex Patch Cable, st fiber optic pigtail, 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver, duplex lc connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like