MPO MPO Bare Fiber OM3

Optical fiber jumper is to add optical fiber connectors at both ends of an optical cable to realize the active connection between optical network equipment and jumper. The operation is simple, convenient and fast, which is essential for the construction of optical network.
Chat Now

Product Details

MPO MPO Bare Fiber 24F OM3

Optical fiber jumper is to add optical fiber connectors at both ends of an optical cable to realize the active connection between optical network equipment and jumper. The operation is simple, convenient and fast, which is essential for the construction of optical network . 

OPTICOcan provide all aspects of MPO/MTP fiber jumpers. The transmission mode, cable type, and connector type can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability, and customization. It is widely used In optical network scenarios such as backbone networks, fiber optic wiring, and data centers.



Corning/YOFC Fiber


US CONEC MPO Connector



Multiple core counts are available


Smaller space,high density


Applications



Networks Interconnection 


12-core MTPMPO backbone jumper and 40G adapter panel realize 10G to 40G network upgrade


40G SR4 and 12-core MTPMPO trunk fiber jumper directly


100% tested


IL/RL test

3D test

Temperature test


Purchase guide
Connector TypeEnd surface typeFiber typeFiber countPolarity
MPO FemaleUPCG652D8A
MPO MaleAPCG657A112B
MTP Female 
G657A224C
MTP Male
G657B3...



Custom
7-15 days


If interested,welcom to consult us!









Specifications:

MPO ConnectorStandard Loss SM ConnectorLow Loss SM ConnectorStandard Loss MM ConnectorLow Loss MM Connector
End-surface TypeAPCPCAPCPCPCPC
Insertion Loss(dB)General0.350.350.20.20.350.3
Max0.70.70.350.350.70.5
Return Loss(dB)605060502020
interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Durability(dB)<0.20dB (500 Matings, per EIA-455-21A)
Tensile Strength(dB)≤0.3 (Max 66N)
Temperature Cycle(dB)≤0.5 (-40~+75°C, 21 Cycles)
Operation Temperature(°C)-20~+70
Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85


Hot Tags: mpo mpo bare fiber om3, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, armored lc-lc fiber patch cord, cwdm module, lc/lc fiber cable, lc to lc fiber jumper, Networks Transfer Adapter, Fixed Female To Male Attenuator

Inquiry

You Might Also Like