OM3 Trunk Cable Reversible 12 Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Patch Cord

OM3 Trunk Cable Reversible 12 Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Patch Cord
Chat Now

Product Details

OM3 Trunk Cable Reversible 12 Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Patch Cord

 MPO fiber jumper, MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) connector is one of the MT series connectors. The series ferrules use two left and right guide holes and guide pins with a diameter of 0.7mm (also called PIN pin) for precise connection. After processing MPO connectors and fiber optic cables, various forms of MPO jumpers can be produced. The MPO jumper can have a 2 ~ 12 core design, up to 24 cores, and the 12-core MPO connector is currently the most used. The compact design of the MPO connector makes the MPO jumper cores more in number and smaller in size. MPO patch cords are widely used in connection with internal and external transceiver modules such as FTTX and 40 / 100GSFP, SFP +, etc. in environments where high-density integrated optical fiber lines are required during wiring.

 


Corning/YOFC Fiber

US CONEC MPO Connector






Provide 8 to 144 fiber connection

Colorful branch and easy to be recognized


Scenes of applications

 

8-core MTPMPO branch fiber jumper realizes direct connection from 40G SR4 to 10G SR

12-core MTPMPO backbone jumper and 40G adapter panel realize 10G to 40G network upgrade

40G SR4 and 12-core MTPMPO trunk fiber jumper directly


100% tested

 

IL/RL test

3D test

Temperature test

International/domestic certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


7-15 DAYS


If interested, welcom to consult us!



Range of Mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm

Outer Jacket

PVC /LSZH/OFNP

Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles

Operating Temp.

-25℃ to +70℃

Storage Temp.

-40℃ to +85℃


Technical Data:


Connector Type

Performance Level






Standard

Elite






Connector

Mode

Endface

IL(dB)

RL(dB)

IL(dB)

RL(dB)

LC/SC/FC/ST

SM

PC

≤0.2

≥50

≤0.15

≥50

UPC

≤0.2

≥55

≤0.15

≥55



APC

≤0.2

≥60

≤0.15

≥60



MM

PC

≤0.2

≥35

≤0.15

≥35


MPO/MTP

SM

APC

≤0.7

≥60

≤0.35

≥60

MM

PC

≤0.5

≥20

≤0.35

≥20


MTRJ

SM

PC

≤0.5

≥50

/

/

MM

PC

≤0.5

≥35

/

/



Hot Tags: om3 trunk cable reversible 12 fiber optic mtp/mpo patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, 6 Ports DWDM Device, 1000M Media Converter, FTTB 48F Terminal Box, optical loopback cable, patch cord ?? lc-sc duplex sm 9 / 125 3?, Waterproof Heat Shrinkable Seal Dome Fiber Optical Splice Closure

Inquiry

You Might Also Like