SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord

SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord

Special offer for 3 m single mode single SC/UPC-SC/UPC fiber patch cord, Europ quality and Asia prices, wellcome to inquiry anytime.
Chat Now

Product Details

SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord

Special offer for 3 m single mode single SC/UPC-SC/UPC fiber patch cord, Europ quality and Asia prices, wellcome to inquiry anytime.3.0mm 3M SC - SC Fiber Patch Cord , LSZH / PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Factory manufactured optic fiber patch cord, used in connecting receiver and terminal box. with many interfaces optional.



Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule


SC

SC/PC polish

Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification


Applications


Fiber wiring

Eequipment and access fiber connection

Fiber optic sensing connection


Strictly tested before delivery


IL/RL test

3D test

End surface test


Types of certificates to meet your request


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


Purchase guide
Fiber typeCable diameterFiber lengthCable typeTube type
G652D0.9mm0.5mSimplexPVC
G657A12.0mm1mDuplexLSZH
G657A22.8mm2mBranchOFNR
G657B3......RibbonCPR

CustomCustomFan-out
Tube color

7-15 DAYS

We provide  OEM/ODM services, waiting for your request at any time!


Specification:

Work Wavelength (nm)

1310-1550

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.25

Return Loss(dB)

≥55

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.10

interchangeability(dB)

≤0.20

Plug Testing(time)

≥1000

Tensile Strength(N)

≥100



Hot Tags: SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, MTP Y Cable, FTTH SCAPC Fast Connector, lc upc to lc upc duplex, jumper lc-lc monomodo, 3 Ports CWDM, Fibre Channel SFP modules

Inquiry

You Might Also Like