Automatic Shutter SC/APC Patch Cord

Auto matic Shutter SC /APC Patch Cord Auto-shutter SC Patch Cord Product Description: Auto-shutter SC patchord is the perfect fit for in-house fiber network with sophisticated dust and laser protection mechanism. Easy to plug in/out, both shutters on connector and adapter can be opened and...
Chat Now

Product Details

Automatic Shutter SC/APC Patch Cord

Auto-shutter SC patchord is the perfect fit for in-house fiber network with sophisticated dust and laser protection mechanism. Easy to plug in/out, both shutters on connector and adapter can be opened and closed automatically when the connector is being plugged into or pulled out of the adapter, rightly avoiding dust or other contamination and eliminating safety concerns caused by laser contact.


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule


pvc


High quality PVC Material

Printing can be customized


Scenes of applications




CATV


FTTA

FTTH


Strictly tested before delivery

 


IL/RL test

3D test

End surface test


Types of certificates to promise the quality


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


Purchase guide

Tube colorFiber typeCable diameterFiber lengthTube material
YellowG652DBare fiber0.5mPVC
OrangeG657A10.9mm1mLSZH
AquaG657A22.0mm2mOFNR
...G657B33.0mm...CPR
Custom
CustomizedCustom

OPTICO focuses on the development of fiber optic network communication product lines and provides a comprehensive solution to the fiber connectivity system components. We supply fiber optic components, such as fiber patch cord, fiber pigtail, PLC splitter, fast connector, MTP/MPO, CWDM/DWDM, SFP, FTTH solution, Data center wiring solution, etc. All the products adopt strict quality standards in the production and inspection, ensuring excellent operation performance and good product stability, and safely and reliably ensuring the long-term use of products.

 




Automatic Shutter SC/APC Jumper Parameters:

Items

Single Mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

PC≤0.3dB,UPC≤0.3dB,APC≤0.3dB

PC≤0.3dB

Return Loss

PC≥45dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

PC≥30dB

Working Temperature

-40°c ~ +75°c

-40°c ~ +75°c

Storage Temperature

-40°c ~ +85°c

-40°c ~ +85°c

Tensile Strength

15kgl(except for 0.9mm)

15kgl(except for 0.9mm)

Repeatability

≤0.1

≤0.1

Exchangeability

≤0.1

≤0.1

Durability

≤0.2 typical change,1000 matings

≤0.2 typical change,1000 matings


 


Inquiry

You Might Also Like